2017 Dana Point Harbor Championship Regatta

Y N Ratings
SKIPPER / CO-SKIPPER CLUB BOAT QUALIFYING RACES WINS Entered SAIL # BUOY RLC
Viggo Torbensen DPYC Timeshaver 2016 Defending Harbor Champion 7 Y 7065 3 -6
2016 Harbor Championships #1
2016 Harbor Championships #2
2017 Doheny Series #1 - Class A
2017 Doheny Series #2 - Class A
2017 Doheny Series - Class A
2017 Doheny Series Overall
Brian Werner DPYC Ruckus 2016 Harbor Championships #3 19 Y USA49 51 45
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #4 - Class A
2017 Dana Point Spring Series - Class A
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta #1 - Class A
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta #2 - Class A
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta #3 - Class A
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta - Class A
2017 RHD Charity Regatta #2 - Class A
2017 RHD Charity Regatta #3 - Class A
2017 RHD Charity Regatta #4 - Class A
2017 RHD Charity Regatta - Class A
2017 RHD Charity Regatta Overall
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #1 - Class A
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #2 - Class A
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #4 - Class A
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #6 - Class A
2017 Dana Point Fall Series - Class A
2017 Dana Point Fall Series Overall
2017 Doheny Series #3 - Class A
Jeremy Quinton* / Scott Clapp DPYC Grey Goose 2017 Dana Point Spring Series #2 - Class B 16 Y 67720 96 96
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #3 - Class B
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #4 - Class B
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #5 - Class B
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #6 - Class B
2017 Dana Point Spring Series - Class B
2017 RHD Charity Regatta #2 - Class B
2017 RHD Charity Regatta #4 - Class B
2017 RHD Charity Regatta - Class B
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #1 - Class B
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #2 - Class B
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #3 - Class B
2017 Dana Point Fall Series - Class B
2017 DWYC Charity Regatta #2 - Class A
2017 DWYC Charity Regatta #3 - Class A
2017 DWYC Charity Regatta - Class A
Don Skrdlant* / David Zaveski DPYC Schock Wave 2017 Dana Point Spring Series #1 - Class C 15 Y 40641 120 123
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #2 - Class C
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #3 - Class C
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #5 - Class C
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #6 - Class C
2017 Dana Point Spring Series - Class C
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #1 - Class C
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #2 - Class C
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #3 - Class C
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #4 - Class C
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #6 - Class C
2017 Dana Point Fall Series - Class C
2017 Doheny Series #1 - Class C
2017 Doheny Series #3 - Class C
2017 Doheny Series - Class C
Glen Everroad / Carol Maxwell DPYC Beaver 2017 Dana Point Spring Series #2 - Class D 15 N 16875 171 171
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #3 - Class D
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #4 - Class D
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #5 - Class D
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #6 - Class D
2017 Dana Point Spring Series - Class D
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #2 - Class D
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #4 - Class D
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #5 - Class D
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #6 - Class D
2017 Dana Point Fall Series - Class D
2017 Doheny Series #1 - Class D
2017 Doheny Series #2 - Class D
2017 Doheny Series #3 - Class D
2017 Doheny Series - Class D
Jim Barnes SBYRC Shot 2017 Dana Point Spring Series #4 - Class C 8 Y 46047 126 126
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta #1 - Class B
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta #2 - Class B
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta - Class B
2017 RHD Charity Regatta #4 - Class C
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #5 - Class C
2017 Doheny Series #2 - Class C
2017 DWYC Charity Regatta #1 - Class A
Anna Scharer / Ueli Scharer DPYC Trofina2 2017 Dana Point Spring Series #1 - Class D 6 Y 46717 150 150
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta #1 - Class C
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta #2 - Class C
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta #3 - Class C
2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta - Class C
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #3 - Class D
Leon Kouyoumdjian DPYC Tick Tock 2017 Dana Point Fall Series #4 - Class B 5 Y 2206 120 108
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #5 - Class B
2017 Doheny Series #1 - Class B
2017 Doheny Series #2 - Class B
2017 Doheny Series - Class B
Doug Hosford DPYC Chaos Theory 2017 Dana Point Spring Series #1 - Class B 4 Y 77429 96 96
2017 RHD Charity Regatta #1 - Class B
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #6 - Class B
2017 Doheny Series #3 - Class B
Ed Kooij DPYC Occam's Razor 2017 Dana Point Spring Series #2 - Class A 4 Y 19 51 45
2017 RHD Charity Regatta #1 - Class A
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #3 - Class A
2017 Dana Point Fall Series #5 - Class A
Mike Difede SBYRC Blitz 2017 RHD Charity Regatta #1 - Class C 4 Y 46973 117 99
2017 RHD Charity Regatta #2 - Class C
2017 RHD Charity Regatta #3 - Class C
2017 RHD Charity Regatta - Class C
Jock McGraw DWYC Tekeela 2017 DWYC Charity Regatta #1 - Class B 4 N 7728 186 186
2017 DWYC Charity Regatta #2 - Class B
2017 DWYC Charity Regatta #3 - Class B
2017 DWYC Charity Regatta - Class B
Biff Bunney / Clancy Salway DPYC Power Point 2017 Dana Point Spring Series #1 - Class A 3 N USA115 48 36
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #5 - Class A
2017 Dana Point Spring Series #6 - Class A
James Wert DPYC Soffio di Dio** 2016 Harbor Championships #4 1 Y 005 84 60
John Seitz DPYC Encore** 2017 Dana Point Spring Series #1 - Class A 1 Y 56725 180 180
Graham Forsyth DPYC Starckweather 2017 SCYA Midwinter Regatta #3 - Class B 1 Y 97938 132 129
Jason Adamson* / Tom Adamson DPYC White Lightening 2017 RHD Charity Regatta #3 - Class B 1 Y 43262 96 96
Dave Griffin DPYC Fairhavens 2017 Dana Point Fall Series #1 - Class D 1 N 46828 198 198
Total Qualifying Skippers  18 Entries To Date 14
Last Updated:  * Designated Primary Helmsman
10/18/2017  ** Approved boat substition