2012 DANA POINT SERIES - Race  #2 DANA POINT YACHT CLUB
Race Date: 11-Feb-12 Wind Speed: 6 to 8 Course #11 Twice Around
Finish Elapsed Corrected Seconds *
Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Time Time Time Behind
PHRF A PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:15:00   /   Dist.12.20 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 TIMESHAVER    7065 VIGGO  TORBENSEN DPYC J125 0 14:29:11 02:14:11 02:14:11  
2 POWER POINT  USA115 BIFF BUNNEY DPYC HEND30 36 14:41:53 02:26:53 02:19:34 26
3 LEGACY   46590 BRIAN & BETSEY  DOUGHERTY NHYC J105 72 14:50:20 02:35:20 02:20:42 32
4 SHOWDOWN   56500 MICHAEL  LUNA ALYC IMX 38 60 14:48:04 02:33:04 02:20:52 33
5 FIRST & TEN   52659 DON  BALSER DWYC BEN 10R 69 14:52:20 02:37:20 02:23:18 45
6 PENDRAGON     127 HOWARD LEWIS DPYC MLGS32 12 14:43:12 02:28:12 02:25:46 57
7 TWISTER   46705 JAMES WERT OYC SYDNEY 41 18 14:44:34 02:29:34 02:25:54 58
8 RAVEN   56604 BILL BROWNSON DPYC COL30OD 75 15:08:55 02:53:55 02:38:40 120
9 FULL TILT   87891 LYNN  ERICKSON DPYC SOV 33 69 15:11:04 02:56:04 02:42:02 137
DNS 12 ROLLER   87996 MIKE & DIANE  HATCHER DPYC ANDRW 42 57      
DNF 12 ESPRIT 2     103 CHUCK BAYLESS DPYC HEND30 36        
PHRF B PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:20:00   /   Dist.12.20 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 WHITE LIGHTNING   43262 JASON  ADAMSON DPYC OLSON 30 96 14:56:20 02:36:20 02:16:49
2 GREY GOOSE   67720 BOBBY  WALKER DPYC OLSON 30 96 14:59:42 02:39:42 02:20:11 17
3 SEDONA   77996 BRUCE  LOTZ DPYC J29 111 15:08:51 02:48:51 02:26:17 47
4 BLITZ   46973 MIKE DIFEDE SBYRC CAPR23.5 99 15:11:21 02:51:21 02:31:13 71
5 NUHUNU    1321 STEVE WYMAN DPYC J80OD 114 15:18:00 02:58:00 02:34:49 89
6 SHOCK WAVE   40641 DON  SKRDLANT DPYC SCHOCK30 123 15:20:59 03:00:59 02:35:58 94
7 ERIS   77429 WES  THOMPSON DPYC OLSON 30 96 15:16:07 02:56:07 02:36:36 97
8 HUNU     539 TOM PATTY DPYC J80 108 15:21:49 03:01:49 02:39:51 113
9 SOL MATE   97904 JOHN HOGAN/  CINDY WYNNE DPYC BEN35S5 132 15:30:29 03:10:29 02:43:39 132
10 STARCKWEATHER   97938 GRAHAM FORSYTH DPYC BEN35WS5 129 15:31:38 03:11:38 02:45:24 141
PHRF C PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:25:00   /   Dist.12.20 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 ORRSKI   46542 MARK  DOWNEY ALYC CAPO26M4 144 15:21:33 02:56:33 02:27:16 35
2 SUPER STRINGS USA2379 DOUG HOSFORD DPYC J24 174 15:34:47 03:09:47 02:34:24 52
3 WOODAYE   18119 DOUG  HEIM DWYC MAIR30 141 15:31:29 03:06:29 02:37:49 21
DSQ 8 BEAVER   16875 CAROL/GLEN  MAXWELL/EVERROA SBYRC LNDNBG 26 171 15:31:15    
DSQ 8 ABOUT TIME    3435 JOHN  CIANCIARULO DPYC J24 174 00:00:15    
DSQ 8 RHINESTONE SHADE    2176 ED KOOIJ DPYC J24 174 00:00:15    
DNF 8 CECILIA   57014 JOHN  NARISSI SMWYC SANTANA 30 180    
         
Cat 30 PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:30:00   /   Dist.11.10 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 SLOOP DU JOUR   46384 KATIE&CHARLIE  MORGAN DPYC CAT 30 192 15:41:11 03:11:11 02:35:40
2 CALIFORNIA DREAMER   56382 JOHN  BARANGER DPYC CAT 30T 168 15:40:27 03:10:27 02:39:22 20
3 BON VIVANT   87437 RICK  CASELLI DPYC CAT 30 192 15:54:38 03:24:38 02:49:07 73
  4 SARAH   56423 FRANK  ANDREWS DWYC CAT 30 192 15:55:44 03:25:44 02:50:13 79
       
NON SPIN PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:35:00   /   Dist.11.10 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
  1 FAIR HAVENS   46828 DAVE GRIFFIN DPYC NWPT 28 198 15:51:12 03:16:12 02:39:34
  2 MELLOW YELLO    7036 DON  DENMAN DPYC CAL 2-27 204 15:58:13 03:23:13 02:45:29 32
  3 ISLAND BREEZE    5612 EMMENT  HINES DPYC CAT 27 210 16:10:13 03:35:13 02:56:22 91
  4 SILVER LEGEND   56227 KEN SILVER DPYC HUN LEG 102 15:52:01 03:17:01 02:58:09 100
  5 VINCIAMO   56728 DAVID  STEGE SBYRC TART 370 111 16:21:22 03:46:22 03:25:50 250
DNS 8 TROFINA 2   46717 ANNA & UELI  SCHARER DPYC CAT 320 150
DNS 8 BUCK'S FIZZ   46075 KEVIN & CATHERINE EMANUEL DWYC ERC26-2 216
       
Number of boats Scored  39    
Questions?  Contact: Tamara Tatich - (949) 498-8401
Printed On: 04-Mar-2012 7:41:18