2012 DANA POINT SERIES - Race  #3 DANA POINT YACHT CLUB
Race Date: 3-Mar-12 Wind Speed: 4 W/L Course 2
Finish Elapsed Corrected Seconds *
Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Time Time Time Behind
PHRF A PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:55:00   /   Dist.4.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 POWER POINT  USA115 BIFF BUNNEY DPYC HEND30 48 13:57:15 01:02:15 00:58:39
2 PENDRAGON     127 HOWARD LEWIS DPYC MLGS32 27 13:58:59 01:03:59 01:01:58 44
3 SHOWDOWN   56500 MICHAEL  LUNA ALYC IMX 38 60 14:07:54 01:12:54 01:08:24 130
4 TWISTER   46705 JAMES WERT OYC SYDNEY 41 18 14:06:42 01:11:42 01:10:21 156
5 LEGACY   46590 BRIAN & BETSEY  DOUGHERTY NHYC J105 78 14:14:16 01:19:16 01:13:25 197
6 RAVEN   56604 BILL BROWNSON DPYC COL30OD 84 14:15:48 01:20:48 01:14:30 211
7 FULL TILT   87891 LYNN  ERICKSON DPYC SOV 33 75 14:46:32 01:51:32 01:45:55 630
8 FIRST & TEN   52659 DON  BALSER DWYC BEN10R 75 14:54:03 01:59:03 01:53:26 730
DNS 12 TIMESHAVER    7065 VIGGO  TORBENSEN DPYC J125 0    
DNS 12 ROLLER   87996 MIKE & DIANE  HATCHER DPYC ANDRW 42 60    
DNS 12 ESPRIT 2     103 CHUCK BAYLESS DPYC HEND30 48    
PHRF B PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 13:00:00   /   Dist.4.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 BLITZ   46973 MIKE DIFEDE SBYRC CAPR23.5 117 14:20:37 01:20:37 01:11:51
2 WHITE LIGHTNING   43262 JASON ADAMSON DPYC OLSON 30 96 14:23:08 01:23:08 01:15:56 54
3 GREY GOOSE   67720 BOBBY  WALKER DPYC OLSON 30 96 14:23:36 01:23:36 01:16:24 61
4 ERIS   77429 WES  THOMPSON DPYC OLSON 30 96 14:37:25 01:37:25 01:30:13 245
5 SEDONA   77996 BRUCE LOTZ DPYC J29 111 14:39:17 01:39:17 01:30:58 255
6 NUHUNU    1321 STEVE WYMAN DPYC J80 126 14:41:18 01:41:18 01:31:51 267
7 SHOCK WAVE   40641 DON  SKRDLANT DPYC SCHOCK30 120 14:42:05 01:42:05 01:33:05 283
8 HUNU     539 TOM PATTY DPYC J80 120 14:42:38 01:42:38 01:33:38 290
9 STARCKWEATHER   97938 GRAHAM FORSYTH DPYC BEN35WS5 132 14:44:10 01:44:10 01:34:16 299
10 SOL MATE   97904 JOHN HOGAN/  CINDY WYNNE DPYC BEN35S5 135 14:44:57 01:44:57 01:34:50 306
PHRF C PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 13:05:00   /   Dist.4.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 ORRSKI   46542 MARK  DOWNEY ALYC CAPO26M4 144 14:43:58 01:38:58 01:28:10
2 WOODAYE   18119 DOUG HEIM DPYC MAIR30 141 14:54:31 01:49:31 01:38:57 144
3 SUPER STRINGS USA2379 DOUG HOSFORD DPYC J24 174 14:57:06 01:52:06 01:39:03 145
4 BEAVER   16875 CAROL/GLEN  MAXWELL/EVERROA SBYRC LNDNBG 26 171 14:57:00 01:52:00 01:39:11 147
5 ABOUT TIME    3435 JOHN  CIANCIARULO DPYC J24 174 15:01:44 01:56:44 01:43:41 207
6 RHINESTONE SHADE    2176 ED KOOIJ DPYC J24 174 15:05:58 02:00:58 01:47:55 263
DNF 8 CECILIA   57014 JOHN  NARISSI SMWYC SAN30 180    
         
Cat 30 PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 13:10:00   /   Dist.2.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 SLOOP DU JOUR   46384 KATIE&CHARLIE  MORGAN DPYC CAT 30 192 14:05:37 00:55:37 00:47:37
2 CALIFORNIA DREAMER   56382 JOHN  BARANGER DPYC CAT 30T 168 14:09:50 00:59:50 00:52:50 125
3 BON VIVANT   87437 RICK  CASELLI DPYC CAT 30 192 14:11:02 01:01:02 00:53:02 130
  4 SARAH   56423 FRANK  ANDREWS DWYC CAT 30 192 14:14:22 01:04:22 00:56:22 210
       
NON SPIN PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 13:15:00   /   Dist.2.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
  1 SILVER LEGEND   56227 KEN SILVER DPYC HUNTLGD40 102 14:13:00 00:58:00 00:53:45
  2 FAIR HAVENS   46828 DAVE GRIFFIN DPYC NWPT 28 198 14:32:59 01:17:59 01:09:44 384
  3 MELLOW YELLO    7036 DON  DENMAN DPYC CAL 2-27 204 14:45:13 01:30:13 01:21:43 671
  4 VINCIAMO   56728 DAVID  STEGE SBYRC TART 370 111 14:41:45 01:26:45 01:22:08 681
  5 ISLAND BREEZE    5612 EMMENT  HINES DPYC CAT 27 210 14:48:36 01:33:36 01:24:51 746
  6 BUCK'S FIZZ   46075 KEVIN & CATHERINE EMANUEL DWYC ERC26-2 216 14:54:37 01:39:37 01:30:37 885
  7 TRIESTE   23875 TRACY BRANDT WCYC BALT37 117 15:02:00 01:47:00 01:42:08 1,161
DNS 9 TROFINA 2   46717 ANNA & UELI  SCHARER DPYC CAT 320 150
       
Number of boats Scored  40    
Questions?  Contact: Tamara Tatich - (949) 498-8401
Printed On: 04-Mar-2012 7:41:18