2012 DANA POINT SERIES - Race  #4 DANA POINT YACHT CLUB
Race Date: 16-Jun-12 Wind Speed:  8-10 W/L Course 2
Finish Elapsed Corrected Seconds *
Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Time Time Time Behind
PHRF A PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 14:35:00   /   Dist.3.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 PENDRAGON     127 HOWARD  LEWIS DPYC MLGS32 27 15:19:20 00:44:20 00:42:46
2 POWER POINT  USA115 BIFF  BUNNY DPYC HEND30 48 15:21:13 00:46:13 00:43:25 11
3 LEGACY   46590 BRIAN & BETSEY  DOUGHERTY NHYC J105 78 15:23:04 00:48:04 00:43:31 13
4 SHOWDOWN   56500 MICHAEL  LUNA ALYC IMX-38 60 15:22:40 00:47:40 00:44:10 24
5 TWISTER   46705 JAMES  WERT OYC SYDNEY 41 18 15:20:19 00:45:19 00:44:16 26
6 RAVEN   56604 BILL  BROWNSON DPYC COL30 (OD) 84 15:24:14 00:49:14 00:44:20 27
PHRF B PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 14:55:00   /   Dist.3.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 NUHUNU    1321 STEVE  WYMAN DPYC J80 126 15:45:55 00:50:55 00:43:34
2 WHITE LIGHTNING   43262 JASON  ADAMSON DPYC OLSON 30 96 15:44:35 00:49:35 00:43:59 7
3 SEDONA   77996 BRUCE  LOTZ DPYC J29 111 15:46:10 00:51:10 00:44:42 19
4 GREY GOOSE   67720 BOBBY  WALKER DPYC OLSEN 30 96 15:45:41 00:50:41 00:45:05 26
5 BLITZ   46973 MIKE  DIFEDE SBYRC CAPR23.5 117 15:47:50 00:52:50 00:46:01 42
6 SHOCK WAVE   40641 DON  SKRDLANT DPYC SCHOCK30 120 15:48:34 00:53:34 00:46:34 51
7 HUNU     539 TOM  PATTY DPYC J-80 120 15:49:33 00:54:33 00:47:33 68
8 ERIS   77429 WES  THOMPSON DPYC OLSON 30 96 15:48:18 00:53:18 00:47:42 71
9 SOL MATE   97904 JOHN HOGAN/  CINDY WYNNE DPYC BEN35S5 135 15:52:03 00:57:03 00:49:11 96
10 STARCKWEATHER   97938 GRAHAM  FORSYTH DPYC BEN35WS5 132 15:53:16 00:58:16 00:50:34 120
PHRF C PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 15:00:00   /   Dist.3.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 ORRSKI   46542 MARK  DOWNEY ALYC CAPO26M4 144 15:49:58 00:49:58 00:41:34
2 WOODAYE   18119 DOUG  HEIM DPYC MAIR30 141 15:53:05 00:53:05 00:44:52 57
3 SUPER STRINGS USA2379 DOUG  HOSFORD DPYC J-24 174 15:55:42 00:55:42 00:45:33 68
4 BEAVER   16875 CAROL/GLEN  MAXWELL/EVERROA SBYRC LNDNBG 26 171 15:57:06 00:57:06 00:47:08 95
         
Cat 30 PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 14:45:00   /   Dist.3.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 CALIFORNIA DREAMER   56382 JOHN  BARANGER DPYC CAT 30T 168 15:43:32 00:58:32 00:48:44
2 SLOOP DU JOUR   46384 KATIE&CHARLIE  MORGAN DPYC CAT 30 192 15:45:22 01:00:22 00:49:10 7
3 BON VIVANT   87437 RICK  CASELLI DPYC CAT 30 192 15:47:17 01:02:17 00:51:05 40
       
NON SPIN PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 14:50:00   /   Dist.3.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
  1 NO PARLEY   97243 DAVE  REED DPYC CAL40 114 15:43:46 00:53:46 00:47:07
  2 TROFINA 2   46717 ANNA & UELI  SCHARER DPYC CAT 320 150 15:50:32 01:00:32 00:51:47 80
  3 FAIR HAVENS   46828 DAVE  GRIFFIN DPYC NEW 28 198 15:54:45 01:04:45 00:53:12 104
  4 VINCIAMO   56728 DAVID  STEGE SBYRC TART 370 111 15:50:17 01:00:17 00:53:49 115
  5 SILVER LEGEND   56227 SILVER  KEN DPYC HUNLEG 102 15:49:49 00:59:49 00:53:52 116
  6 ISLAND BREEZE    5612 EMMENT  HINES DPYC CAT 27 210 15:57:00 01:07:00 00:54:45 131
  7 MELLOW YELLO    7036 DON  DENMAN DPYC CAL 2-27 204 15:57:12 01:07:12 00:55:18 140
       
Number of boats Scored  30    
Questions?  Contact: Tamara Tatich - (949) 498-8401
Printed On: 16-Jun-2012 17:30:49