2012 DANA POINT SERIES - Race  #8 DANA POINT YACHT CLUB
Race Date: 16-Jun-12 Wind Speed: 8-10 W/L Course 3
Finish Elapsed Corrected Seconds *
Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Time Time Time Behind
PHRF A PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 13:10:00   /   Dist.5.00 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 POWER POINT  USA115 BIFF  BUNNY DPYC HEND30 48 14:17:37 01:07:37 01:03:37
2 TWISTER   46705 JAMES  WERT OYC SYDNEY 41 18 14:16:50 01:06:50 01:05:20 21
3 LEGACY   46590 BRIAN & BETSEY  DOUGHERTY NHYC J105 78 14:22:00 01:12:00 01:05:30 23
4 PENDRAGON     127 HOWARD  LEWIS DPYC MLGS32 27 14:18:19 01:08:19 01:06:04 29
5 SHOWDOWN   56500 MICHAEL  LUNA ALYC IMX-38 60 14:22:23 01:12:23 01:07:23 45
6 RAVEN   56604 BILL  BROWNSON DPYC COL30 (OD) 84 14:26:10 01:16:10 01:09:10 67
PHRF B PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 13:15:00   /   Dist.5.00 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 SEDONA   77996 BRUCE  LOTZ DPYC J29 111 14:28:09 01:13:09 01:03:54
2 NUHUNU    1321 STEVE  WYMAN DPYC J80 126 14:30:57 01:15:57 01:05:27 19
3 WHITE LIGHTNING   43262 JASON  ADAMSON DPYC OLSON 30 96 14:28:44 01:13:44 01:05:44 22
4 BLITZ   46973 MIKE  DIFEDE SBYRC CAPR23.5 117 14:32:26 01:17:26 01:07:41 45
5 GREY GOOSE   67720 BOBBY  WALKER DPYC OLSEN 30 96 14:32:59 01:17:59 01:09:59 73
6 ERIS   77429 WES  THOMPSON DPYC OLSON 30 96 14:33:06 01:18:06 01:10:06 74
7 SHOCK WAVE   40641 DON  SKRDLANT DPYC SCHOCK30 120 14:35:42 01:20:42 01:10:42 82
8 SOL MATE   97904 JOHN HOGAN/  CINDY WYNNE DPYC BEN35S5 135 14:41:40 01:26:40 01:15:25 138
9 STARCKWEATHER   97938 GRAHAM  FORSYTH DPYC BEN35WS5 132 14:43:02 01:28:02 01:17:02 158
10 HUNU     539 TOM  PATTY DPYC J-80 120 14:44:12 01:29:12 01:19:12 184
PHRF C PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 13:20:00   /   Dist.5.00 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 ORRSKI   46542 MARK  DOWNEY ALYC CAPO26M4 144 14:36:59 01:16:59 01:04:59
2 SUPER STRINGS USA2379 DOUG  HOSFORD DPYC J-24 174 14:43:38 01:23:38 01:09:08 50
3 WOODAYE   18119 DOUG  HEIM DPYC MAIR30 141 14:41:54 01:21:54 01:10:09 62
4 BEAVER   16875 CAROL/GLEN  MAXWELL/EVERROA SBYRC LNDNBG 26 171 14:45:29 01:25:29 01:11:14 75
Cat 30 PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 13:25:00   /   Dist.3.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 SLOOP DU JOUR   46384 KATIE&CHARLIE  MORGAN DPYC CAT 30 192 14:32:27 01:07:27 00:56:15
2 BON VIVANT   87437 RICK  CASELLI DPYC CAT 30 192 14:32:32 01:07:32 00:56:20 1
3 CALIFORNIA DREAMER   56382 JOHN  BARANGER DPYC CAT 30T 168 14:31:30 01:06:30 00:56:42 8
NON SPIN PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 13:30:00   /   Dist.3.50 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 FAIR HAVENS   46828 DAVE  GRIFFIN DPYC NEW 28 198 14:36:28 01:06:28 00:54:55
2 NO PARLEY   97243 DAVE  REED DPYC CAL40 114 14:32:17 01:02:17 00:55:38 12
3 SILVER LEGEND   56227 SILVER  KEN DPYC HUNLEG 102 14:32:11 01:02:11 00:56:14 23
4 MELLOW YELLO    7036 DON  DENMAN DPYC CAL 2-27 204 14:39:57 01:09:57 00:58:03 54
5 TROFINA 2   46717 ANNA & UELI  SCHARER DPYC CAT 320 150 14:36:57 01:06:57 00:58:12 56
6 VINCIAMO   56728 DAVID  STEGE SBYRC TART 370 111 14:36:51 01:06:51 01:00:23 94
7 ISLAND BREEZE    5612 EMMENT  HINES DPYC CAT 27 210 14:43:11 01:13:11 01:00:56 103
Number of boats Scored  30
Questions?  Contact: Tamara Tatich - (949) 498-8401
Printed On: 16-Jun-2012 17:26:32