DANA POINT SERIES 2012 DANA POINT YACHT CLUB
DvRnk Boat Name Skipper Club Dv Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
PHRF A
1 POWER POINT BIFF BUNNY DPYC 12.00 (5) 2 1 2 (12c) 5 1 1
2 LEGACY BRIAN & BETSEY DOUGHERTY NHYC 14.00 2 (3) (5) 3 2 2 2 3
2 SHOWDOWN MICHAEL LUNA ALYC 20.00 3 4 3 4 3 (12s) 3 (5)
2 PENDRAGON HOWARD LEWIS DPYC 21.00 4 (6) 2 1 (12c) 6 4 4
5 TWISTER JAMES WERT OYC 25.00 (6) (7) 4 5 4 4 6 2
6 RAVEN BILL BROWNSON DPYC 31.00 1 (8) 6 6 (12c) 7 5 6
7 TIMESHAVER VIGGO TORBENSEN DPYC 37.00 8 1 (12s) (12c) 1 3 12c 12c
8 FIRST & TEN DON BALSER DWYC 61.00 (12s) 5 8 (12c) 12c 12s 12c 12c
9 FULL TILT LYNN ERICKSON DPYC 61.00 9 9 7 (12c) (12c) 12s 12c 12c
10 ROLLER MIKE & DIANE HATCHER DPYC 72.00 (12s) (12s) 12s 12c 12c 12s 12c 12c
PHRF B
1 WHITE LIGHTNING JASON ADAMSON DPYC 11.00 (7) 1 2 2 (11c) 1 2 3
2 SEDONA BRUCE LOTZ DPYC 13.00 3 3 (5) 3 (11c) 2 1 1
3 GREY GOOSE BOB WALKER DPYC 18.00 4 2 3 4 1 (6) 4 (5)
4 BLITZ MIKE DIFEDE SBYRC 20.00 1 4 1 5 (11c) (9) 5 4
5 NUHUNU STEVE WYMAN DPYC 20.00 (11c) 5 6 1 (11c) 3 3 2
6 SHOCK WAVE DON SKRDLANT DPYC 32.00 5 6 (7) 6 2 (7) 6 7
7 ERIS WES THOMPSON DPYC 34.00 6 7 4 (8) (11c) 4 7 6
8 HUNU TOM PATTY DPYC 43.00 2 8 8 7 (11c) (10) 8 10
9 SOL MATE JOHN HOGAN/ CINDY WYNNE DPYC 50.00 (10s) 9 10 9 (11c) 5 9 8
10 STARCKWEATHER GRAHAM FORSYTH DPYC 54.00 8 (10) 9 10 (11c) 8 10 9
PHRF C
1 ORRSKI MARK DOWNEY SBYRC 7.00 1 1 1 1 (2) (2) 2 1
2 SUPER STRINGS DOUG HOSFORD DPYC 10.00 (4) 2 (3) 3 1 1 1 2
3 WOODAYE DOUG HEIM DPYC 16.00 3 3 2 2 (8c) (4) 3 3
4 BEAVER CAROL/GLEN MAXWELL/EVERROA SBYRC 21.00 2 (8q) 4 4 3 (8s) 4 4
5 RHINESTONE SHADE ED KOOIJ DPYC 38.00 5 (8q) 6 (8c) 8c 3 8c 8c
6 CECILIA JOHN NARISSI SMYC 43.00 6 (8f) (8f) 8c 8c 5 8c 8c
7 ABOUT TIME JOHN CIANCIARULO DPYC 45.00 (8s) (8q) 5 8c 8c 8s 8c 8c
CAT 30
1 SLOOP DU JOUR KATIE&CHARLIE MORGAN DPYC 6.00 1 1 1 (2) (4q) 1 1 1
2 CALIFORNIA DREAMER JOHN BARANGER DPYC 11.00 (2) 2 2 1 2 2 2 (3)
3 BON VIVANT RICK CASELLI DPYC 15.00 (3) (3) 3 3 1 3 3 2
4 SARAH FRANK ANDREWS DWYC 26.00 4 4 4 (5c) (5c) 4 5c 5c
CRUISE NS
1 FAIR HAVENS DAVE GRIFFIN DPYC 13.00 3 1 2 3 3 (4) (6) 1
2 SILVER LEGEND SILVER KEN DPYC 14.00 1 4 1 (5) (8c) 1 4 3
3 TROFINA 2 ANNA & UELI SCHARER DPYC 20.00 7q (8s) (9s) 2 1 3 2 5
4 MELLOW YELLO DON DENMAN SBYRC 20.00 2 2 3 (7) 4 (5) 5 4
5 ISLAND BREEZE EMMENT HINES DPYC 24.00 5 3 5 6 (8c) 2 3 (7)
6 VINCIAMO DAVID STEGE DPYC 25.00 4 5 4 4 2 (7) (7) 6
7 BUCK'S FIZZ KEVIN EMANUEL WCYC 46.00 (8c) (8s) 6 8c 8c 8 8c 8c
Number of Boats in Series 38
(  ) = Thrown out
a = average
% = Percent Penalty
c = DNC
s = DNS
f = DNF
t = TLE
b = BFD
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF, DNE, DGM
DNQ = Not Qualified
CONTACT TAMARA TATICH - (949) 498-8401
Printed On: 16-Jun-12 17:48:50