2012 Long Beach to Dana Point
Race Date: 1 Sep 2012
Div OvAll Finish Elapsed Corrected Seconds *
Rank Rank Boat Name Owner / Skipper  Club Rating Boat Type Time Time Time Behind
PHRF A PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 11:30:00   /   Dist.39.00 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 9 Timeshaver Viggo  Torbensen DPYC 0 J120 15:55:02 04:25:02 04:25:02
2 10 Horizon Jack  Taylor DPYC -6 Santa Cruz 50 15:53:55 04:23:55 04:27:49 4
3 16.5 White Knight Zoltan  Katinszky CBYC -3 Farr 40 16:02:59 04:32:59 04:34:56 15
4 20 Yippee Kai Yay Barry  Senescu DPYC -9 Class 40 16:04:10 04:34:10 04:40:01 23
5 23 Flaca Paul  Cassanova SBTRC 0 Santa Cruz 50 16:12:52 04:42:52 04:42:52 27
6 29 Javelin David  Fell SBYC -15 Farr 49 16:11:18 04:41:18 04:51:03 40
DNS 8 38 Napalm In The Mornin Pete  Woodworth SSYC -18 Schock 40
PHRF B PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 11:25:00   /   Dist.39.00 nm
1 21 Temptress Ray  Godwin LBYC 12 Farr 40 16:13:31 04:48:31 04:40:43
2 22 Foil Gordon  Leon CBYC 12 Farr 40 16:13:40 04:48:40 04:40:52
3 24 Twister James  Wert ALYC 18 Sydney 41 16:19:50 04:54:50 04:43:08 4
4 27 X-Pletive Dan  Paracchini SYCLB 24 X-41 16:29:00 05:04:00 04:48:24 12
5 28 Pendragon Howard  Lewis DPYC 12 Melges 32 16:22:48 04:57:48 04:50:00 14
6 31 Cool Man Cool 2 Ken  Johnson ALYC 18 Syd 38 OD 16:31:40 05:06:40 04:54:58 22
7 33 Airwaves Dennis  Ponsor SYCLB 21 Frers 50 16:44:31 05:19:31 05:05:52 39
PHRF C PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 11:20:00   /   Dist.39.00 nm
1 11 eXigent Taylor  Grant NHYC 54 Cal 32 Sport 16:23:15 05:03:15 04:28:09
2 14 Marisol Seth  Hall CRA 33 J124 16:15:13 04:55:13 04:33:46 9
3 18 Pole Dancer Tom  Manok OYC 39 J120 16:21:44 05:01:44 04:36:23 13
4 19 Raptor Heinz  Butner NYCLB 69 J109 16:44:10 05:24:10 04:39:19 17
5 25 Island Starr Bill  King DWYC 57 Jeanneau 42 16:41:27 05:21:27 04:44:24 25
6 26 First & Ten Don  Balser DWYC 69 Beneteau 10R 16:50:17 05:30:17 04:45:26 27
PHRF D PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 11:15:00   /   Dist.39.00 nm
1 2 Nuhunu Steve  Wyman DPYC 114 J80 16:39:22 05:24:22 04:10:16
2 3 Wind Dancer P K  Edwards VYC 102 Catalina 42 16:33:09 05:18:09 04:11:51 2
3 4 Magic II Jim  Brock LSFYC 114 Cal 40 16:45:28 05:30:28 04:16:22 9
4 6 No Parley Sofia  Maranto ALYC 114 Cal 40 16:47:42 05:32:42 04:18:36 13
5 8 Starckweather Graham  Forsyth DPYC 129 Beneteau 35s5 16:59:01 05:44:01 04:20:10 15
6 12 Sol Mate John  Hogan DPYC 132 Beneteau 35s5 17:10:06 05:55:06 04:29:18 29
7 15 Besame Mucho Dan  Hannegan DWYC 117 Ben 36 17:05:40 05:50:40 04:34:37 37
8 16.5 Eris Wes  Thompson DPYC 96 Olsen 30 16:52:20 05:37:20 04:34:56 38
9 32 Izablue Lisa  Doliva DPYC 102 Catalina 42 17:20:58 06:05:58 04:59:40 76
DNS 11 38 Dani Girl Matt  Campbell BYC 114 Cal 40
PHRF E PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 11:10:00   /   Dist.39.00 nm
1 1 Maiden John  Risvold BCYC 150 Moore 24 16:56:49 05:46:49 04:09:19
2 5 Wood Aye Doug  Heim DPYC 141 Mair 30 16:58:41 05:48:41 04:17:02 12
3 7 Wild Cat Tom  Sanders SLBYC 192 Atalina 30 17:34:41 06:24:41 04:19:53 16
4 13 Cecelia John  Narissi SMYC 180 Santana 30 17:40:41 06:30:41 04:33:41 37
5 30 Cruz Control Annette  Cook WORSA 138 SC 27 17:34:34 06:24:34 04:54:52 70
6 34 Moonlight Lady Owen  Provence SYCLB 144 Catalina 355 18:15:39 07:05:39 05:32:03 127
7 35 Laminar Flow Tom  Armbruster SYCLB 147 Beneteau 35 19:01:48 07:51:48 06:16:15 195
Non-Spin A PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 11:05:00   /   Dist.32.00 nm
1 3 Summerwine Jason  Hite SYCLB 167 Cat 34 16:14:42 05:09:42 03:40:38
2 5 Autumn Moon Rich  Bennett WORSA 159 Cal 33 16:13:45 05:08:45 03:43:57 6
3 6 Sugarlips Jim  Treydte DWYC 133 San 39 16:08:31 05:03:31 03:52:35 22
4 7 Hassle Larry  Malmberg SYCLB 128 Catalina 38 16:20:02 05:15:02 04:06:46 49
5 8 Summer Wine Walt  Gonzales WORSA 117 Catalina 42 16:16:26 05:11:26 04:09:02 53
6 10 Eilander Mark  Eiland DPYC 90 Schock 35 16:05:56 05:00:56 04:12:56 61
Non-spin B PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 11:00:00   /   Dist.32.00 nm
1 1 Aquavit Aaron  Krugman LBYC 232 ODay 27 16:38:51 05:38:51 03:35:07
2 2 Fair Havens Dave  Griffen DPYC 216 Newport 28 16:32:34 05:32:34 03:37:22 4
3 4 Sarah Frank  Andrews DWYC 209 Catalina 30 16:32:33 05:32:33 03:41:05 11
4 9 Wind Dancer Wayne  Wallace WORSA 209 Cal 28 17:01:27 06:01:27 04:09:59 65
ORCA PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 11:35:00   /   Dist.39.00 nm
1 1 Freestyle Jerry  Wetzler DWYC 30 Cat 16:34:56 04:59:56 04:40:26
         
Doublehanded   PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 11:10:00   /   Dist.39.00 nm    
         
1 1 Island Starr Bill King DWYC 57 Jeanneau 42 16:41:27 05:21:27 04:44:24
2 2 Laminar Flow Tom Armbruster SYCLB 147 Beneteau 35 19:01:48 07:51:48 06:16:15
         
All Women   PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 11:15:00   /   Dist.39.00 nm  
         
1 1 Izablue Lisa Doliva DPYC 102 Catalina 42 17:28:58 06:13:58 5:07:40
2 2 Moonlight Lady Owen Provence SYCLB 144 Catalina 355 18:15:39 07:05:39 05:32:03
         
Questions?  Contact:  Stephen Ashley 714-325-3645
Printed On: 02-Sep-2012 10:49:21 Number of boats Scored  48 Version 6.41