2013 DANA POINT SERIES - RACE #2 Dana Point Yacht Club
Race Date: 9-Feb-13 Wind Speed: 0-5 SAN MATEO POINT RACE
Finish Elapsed Corrected Seconds *
Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Owner / Skipper Boat Type Rating Time Time Time Behind
PHRF A PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:00:00   /   Dist.13.30 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 SHOWDOWN   56500 MIKE  LUNA IMX38 60 15:02:51 03:02:51 02:49:33
2 POLE DANCER   46714 TOM/TERRI  MANOK J-120 39 15:03:57 03:03:57 02:55:18 26
3 PENDRAGON     127 HOWARD  LEWIS MLGS32 12 15:08:54 03:08:54 03:06:14 75
4 TWISTER   46705 JAMES  WERT SYDNEY 41 18 15:15:10 03:15:10 03:11:11 98
5 TIMESHAVER    7065 VIGGO  TORBENSEN J-125 -6 15:16:11 03:16:11 03:17:31 126
6 RUCKUS      49 BRIAN  WERNER FLYING TIGER 10 48 15:44:32 03:44:32 03:33:54 200
7 POWER POINT     115 BIFF  BUNNEY HENDSON 30 36 16:25:36 04:25:36 04:17:37 397
8 LEGACY   46590 BRIAN  DOUGHERTY J105 72 16:35:34 04:35:34 04:19:36 406
PHRF B PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:05:00   /   Dist.13.30 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 GREY GOOSE   67720 JEREMY/SCOTT  QUINTON/CLAPP OLSON 30 96 15:51:14 03:46:14 03:24:57
2 WHITE LIGHTNING   43262 JASON/TOM  ADAMSON OLSON 30 96 16:02:25 03:57:25 03:36:08 50
3 ERIS   77429 WES  THOMPSON OLSON 30 96 16:21:34 04:16:34 03:55:17 137
DNF 8 RAVEN   56604 BILL/WARD  BROWNSON/BRADY COL30 (OD) 75
DNF 8 BLITZ   46973 MIKE  DIFEDE CAPR23.5 99
DNF 8 MASQUERADE   67404 GARY  GRAY OLSON 30 96
DNF 8 SCHOCK WAVE   40641 DAVID/DON  ZAVESKI/SKRDLAN SAN30PC 123
DNC 10 NAUTILE   56685 ROBERT  KING JEAN36iP 108
DNC 10 NUHUNU    1321 STEVE  WYMAN J-80 (OD) 114
PHRF C PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:10:00   /   Dist.13.30 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
DNF 7 ORRSKI   46542 MARK  DOWNEY CAPO26M4 144
DNF 7 STARCKWEATHER   97938 GRAHAM  FORSYTH BEN35WS5 129
DNF 7 BEAVER   16875 CAROL/GLEN  MAXWELL/EVERROA LNDNBG 26 171
DNF 7 SOL MATE   97904 JOHN/CINDY  HOGAN/WYNNE BEN35S5 129
DNF 7 CRUZ CONTROL   47474 ANNETTE  COOK SCZ27 138
DNF 7 WOODAYE   18119 DOUG  HEIM MAIR30 141
J 24 PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:15:00   /   Dist.13.30 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
DNF 5 ABOUT TIME    3534 JOHN/PATRICK  CIANCIARILO/KIN J24 174
DNF 5 RHINESTONE SHADES    2176 ED  KOOIJ J24 174
DNF 5 SUPER STRINGS    2379 DOUG  HOSFORD J24 174
DNF 5 POCKET ROCKET    1825 UNKNOWN   J24 174
DNC 6 WHASABE2    1930 TERRY  BETTS J-24 174
CAT 30 PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:20:00   /   Dist.2.90 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 SLOOP DU JOUR   46384 KATIE & CHARLIE  MORGAN CAT30 209 16:21:33 04:01:33 03:51:27
2 SARAH   56423 FRANK  ANDREWS CATALINA 30 209 16:29:11 04:09:11 03:59:05 158
3 CALIFORNIA DREAMER   56382 JOHN  BARANGER CAT30T 185 16:40:30 04:20:30 04:11:34 416
DNF 6 PURE PLEASURE   97474 JOHN  DENTON CAT 30 209
DNF 6 BON VIVANT   87437 RICK  CASELLI CAT30 209
NON SPIN PHRF Time on Distance   /   Start Time 12:25:00   /   Dist.2.90 nm * Time Behind is Sec / Mile
1 TROFINA 2   46717 ANNA  SCHARER CAT 320 165 15:54:46 03:29:46 03:21:48
2 NO PARLEY   97243 DAVID/PAT  REED/SHOEMAKER CAL40 129 15:57:17 03:32:17 03:26:03 88
3 FAIR HAVENS   46828 DAVE/RON  GRIFFIN/POPP NPT28 216 16:01:34 03:36:34 03:26:08 90
4 AUTUMN MOON   56940 BENNETT  RICH CAL 33 159 16:09:54 03:44:54 03:37:13 319
5 ISLAND BREEZE    5612 EMMETT  HINES CAT 27 226 16:26:02 04:01:02 03:50:07 586
6 SUGARLIPS   18905 JIM/CYNTHIA  TREYDTE SAN39 133 16:23:10 03:58:10 03:51:44 619
7 VINCIAMO   56728 DAVE  STEGE TARTAN 37 126 16:56:56 04:31:56 04:25:51 1,325
DNF 10 SILVER LEGEND   56227 KEN  SILVER HUN40 118
DNF 10 CECILIA   57014 JOHN  NARISSI SANTANA 30 198
Number of boats Scored  42
Questions: CINDY WYNNE (949) 441-9940
Printed On: 09-Feb-2013 17:59:41