SEAL BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
July 13, 2013

Race 1 Results
PHRF-A   PHRF-B   PHRF-C   PHRF-D   PHRF-E   Cruise-NS   Cruise-Spin   

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 11:00:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach-Dana-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7065
Timeshaver
-9
J 125
14:49:28
3:49:28
3:53:40
14020
0:00:00
2
2
40050
Temptress
-6
Farr 40
14:56:03
3:56:03
3:58:51
14331
+0:05:11
3
3
50605
Crash
6
Aerodyne 43
15:03:01
4:03:01
4:00:13
14413
+0:06:33
4
4
USA 127
Pendragon
12
Melges 32
15:14:18
4:14:18
4:08:42
14922
+0:15:02
5
5
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
15
Sydney 38
15:21:05
4:21:05
4:14:05
15245
+0:20:25
6
6
42401
Airwaves
21
Frerís/Beneteau 50
15:31:24
4:31:24
4:21:36
15696
+0:27:56

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 10:55:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach-Dana-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7000
eXigent
48
Columbia 32 Sport
15:08:50
4:13:50
3:51:26
13886
0:00:00
2
2
7918
Cirrus
42
J 124
15:09:32
4:14:32
3:54:56
14096
+0:03:30
3
3
35032
Flyingfiche
42
1D35
15:10:46
4:15:46
3:56:10
14170
+0:04:44
4
4
46714
Pole Dancer
36
J 120
15:18:19
4:23:19
4:06:31
14791
+0:15:05
5
5
USA 72
Despicable
66
J 92s
15:46:49
4:51:49
4:21:01
15661
+0:29:35
6
6
56601
Pacific High
48
Col/Kernan 32
15:39:19
4:44:19
4:21:55
15715
+0:30:29
7
7
7381
Island Starr
54
Jeanneau 42
16:04:32
5:09:32
4:44:20
17060
+0:52:54

PHRF-C back to top

Start Time 10:50:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach-Dana-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
77303
Syndicate
132
Mirage K 30
16:04:26
5:14:26
4:12:50
15170
0:00:00
2
2
40884
No Rationing
120
Olson 911s
16:02:52
5:12:52
4:16:52
15412
+0:04:02
3
3
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
15:54:14
5:04:14
4:19:26
15566
+0:06:36
4
4
97589
Swoosh
87
Farr 38
15:52:11
5:02:11
4:21:35
15695
+0:08:45
5
5
7158
Magic 11
114
Cal 40
16:05:32
5:15:32
4:22:20
15740
+0:09:30
6
6
46338
Renegade
108
Beneteau 38
16:07:18
5:17:18
4:26:54
16014
+0:14:04
7
7
67404
Masquerade
96
Olson 30
16:04:39
5:14:39
4:29:51
16191
+0:17:01
8
8
7626
Lulu
117
Schock 34
16:17:30
5:27:30
4:32:54
16374
+0:20:04
9
9
60452
Why Knot
102
Catalina 400 MK II
16:21:37
5:31:37
4:44:01
17041
+0:31:11
10
10
97938
Starckweather
126
Beneteau 35s5
16:33:38
5:43:38
4:44:50
17090
+0:32:00

PHRF-D back to top

Start Time 10:45:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach-Dana-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
8415
Wild Bunch
150
Wylie Wabbit 24
15:39:26
4:54:26
3:44:26
13466
0:00:00
2
2
45
Little Crazy
153
Wylie Wabbit 24
16:12:00
5:27:00
4:15:36
15336
+0:31:10
3
3
87083
Radio Flyer
156
Schock 24
16:19:25
5:34:25
4:21:37
15697
+0:37:11
4
4
58
Maiden
147
Moore 24
16:16:34
5:31:34
4:22:58
15778
+0:38:32
5
5
47474
Cruz Control
138
Santa Cruz 27
16:42:14
5:57:14
4:52:50
17570
+1:08:24
6
6
USA 316
Reynard
144
Open 5.70
17:01:20
6:16:20
5:09:08
18548
+1:24:42
8 dnc
97850
Bomb Bay
138
B 25

PHRF-E back to top

Start Time 10:40:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach-Dana-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
27637
Yo Ho
180
Cal 29
16:21:45
5:41:45
4:17:45
15465
0:00:00
2
2
97771
Dawn Patrol
192
Catalina 30
16:30:01
5:50:01
4:20:25
15625
+0:02:40
3
3
46623
Fiat Lux
186
Ericson 28
16:39:11
5:59:11
4:32:23
16343
+0:14:38
4
4
4844
Wild Cat
192
Catalina 30
16:42:14
6:02:14
4:32:38
16358
+0:14:53
5
5
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
17:10:26
6:30:26
4:58:02
17882
+0:40:17
6
6
7612
Ialand Breeze
210
Catalina 27
17:22:02
6:42:02
5:04:02
18242
+0:46:17
7
7
7389
Bellissima
198
Ranger 26
17:44:04
7:04:04
5:31:40
19900
+1:13:55

Cruise-NS back to top

Start Time 10:30:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach-Dana-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
16813
Sancha
248
C & C 24
17:36:50
7:06:50
5:11:06
18666
0:00:00
2
2
57014
Cecilia
192
San/Schock 30
17:21:29
6:51:29
5:21:53
19313
+0:10:47
3
3
46984
Pacifico
93
C & C 41
16:36:59
6:06:59
5:23:35
19415
+0:12:29
4
4
18905
Sugarlips
139
Santana 39
16:59:56
6:29:56
5:25:04
19504
+0:13:58
5
5
46016
Escapade
136
Ericson 38
17:27:01
6:57:01
5:53:33
21213
+0:42:27
7 ret
46493
Flyín-Bryín
123
Catalina 42
17:00:36
6:30:36
5:33:12
19992
+0:22:06

Cruise-Spin back to top

Start Time 10:35:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach-Dana-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56940
Autumn Moon
156
Cal 33
16:34:10
5:59:10
4:46:22
17182
0:00:00
2
2
46827
Hadenís Havoc
147
Ericson 35
16:33:22
5:58:22
4:49:46
17386
+0:03:24
3
3
97209
Eiland
87
Schock 35
16:22:36
5:47:36
5:07:00
18420
+0:20:38
4
4
56674
Mer Sea
228
Newport 27
17:43:56
7:08:56
5:22:32
19352
+0:36:10
5
5
52330
Newport Blue
144
Freedom 40
17:20:59
6:45:59
5:38:47
20327
+0:52:25
6
6
56850
Avalon
99
Defour 37
17:25:01
6:50:01
6:03:49
21829
+1:17:27
8 ocs
56115
Papillon
132
Jeanneau 37


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions