2013 THIRSTY THURSDAY REGATTA
July 25, 2013

Race 1 Results
PHRF-A   PHRF-B   PHRF-C   J 24   

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 18:03:00   Course Length  2.9 #68 10

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
49
Ruckus
54
FT 10
18:32:20
0:29:20
0:26:43.4
1603.4
0:00:00
6 dnc
7065
Timeshaver
3
J 125
6 dnc
67404
Masquerade
96
Olson 30
6 dnc
46822
Bolero
39
J 46
6 dnc
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 18:06:00   Course Length  2.9 #68 10

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
77996
Sedona
111
J 29
18:40:00
0:34:00
0:28:38.1
1718.1
0:00:00
2
2
18905
Sugarlips
126
Santana 39
18:45:32
0:39:32
0:33:26.6
2006.6
+0:04:48.5
3
3
97938
Starkweather
132
Beneteau 35
18:46:15
0:40:15
0:33:52.2
2032.2
+0:05:14.1
4
4
46981
Besame Mucho
117
Beneteau 35 S7
18:46:29
0:40:29
0:34:49.7
2089.7
+0:06:11.6
5
5
56940
Autumn Moon
141
Cal 33
18:48:37
0:42:37
0:35:48.1
2148.1
+0:07:10
6
6
47474
Cruz Control
138
Santa Cruise 27
18:52:12
0:46:12
0:39:31.8
2371.8
+0:10:53.7
7
7
56728
Vinciamo
111
Tartan 37
18:51:08
0:45:08
0:39:46.1
2386.1
+0:11:08
8
8
55
Paramethia
132
Catalina 350
18:58:20
0:52:20
0:45:57.2
2757.2
+0:17:19.1
11 dnc
56685
Nautile
111
Jeanneau 36
11 dnc
316
Reynard
144
Open 5.70

PHRF-C back to top

Start Time 18:09:00   Course Length  2.9 #68 10

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
87437
Bon Vivant
192
Catalina 30
18:52:35
0:43:35
0:34:18.2
2058.2
0:00:00
2
2
16813
Sancha
228
C&C 24
18:56:26
0:47:26
0:36:24.8
2184.8
+0:02:06.6
3
3
00000
Amanecer De Libertade
180
Santana 30
19:04:54
0:55:54
0:47:12
2832
+0:12:53.8
4
4
56292
Second Wind
198
Catalina 280
19:07:09
0:58:09
0:48:34.8
2914.8
+0:14:16.6
5
5
57803
Babe
162
Peterson 30
19:10:32
1:01:32
0:53:42.2
3222.2
+0:19:24
11 dnc
87782
Wild Child
204
Pearson 30
11 dnc
57014
Cecilia
180
Santana 30
11 dnc
47132
Mana Mana
210
11 dnc
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
11 dnc
97474
Pure Pleasure
192

J 24 back to top

Start Time 18:09:00   Course Length  2.9 #68 10

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
2379
Super Strings
174
J 24
18:47:00
0:38:00
0:29:35.4
1775.4
0:00:00
2
2
3534
About Time
174
J 24
18:49:33
0:40:33
0:32:08.4
1928.4
+0:02:33
3
3
1898
Rhinestone Shades
174
J 24
18:50:06
0:41:06
0:32:41.4
1961.4
+0:03:06
5 dnc
1825
Pocket Rocket
174
J 24


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions