2014 DPYC CATALINA ISLAND RACE RESULTS 
A CLASS FINISH TIME OF DAY SECONDS HR:MIN:SEC
POSITION BOAT NAME SKIPPER TYPE RATING HOURS MIN SEC DISTANCE CORRECTED TIME HOUR MIN SEC CORRECTED TIME
1 PARANOIA RICK VON HEYDENREICH SC52 -9 4 27 1 75 59596 16.5544 33.2667 16   16:33:16
2 WHITE KNIGHT ZOLTAN KATINSZKY FARR 40 -6 5 20 58 75 62608 17.3911 23.4667 28   17:23:28
3 TIMESHAVER VIGGO TORBENSEN J125 -9 9 24 52 75 77467 21.5186 31.1167 7.000002   21:31:07
4 AIRWAVES DENNIS PONSOR FRERS 50 21 12 33 33 75 86538 24.0383 2.3 18   24:02:18
5 TANGO SCOTT POE/KERRY DEAVER J133 9 75 DNC DOUBLE HANDED
B CLASS
1 AIMANT DE FILLE STEVE EARNST/CRAIG FLETCHER BEN 36.7 84 10 37 0 75 75420 20.95 57 0   20:57:00 DOUBLE HANDED
2 PRIMA MARK WEINBERGER J 33 81 11 24 2 75 78467 21.7964 47.7833 47   21:47:47
3 LINSTAR JOHN SHULZE J109 69 11 39 56 75 80321 22.3114 18.6833 41   22:18:41
4 MARISOL SETH HALL J124 39 11 8 1 75 80656 22.4044 24.2667 16   22:24:16
5 ISLAND STARR BILL KING/JOHN CARPENTER JEAN 42 54 13 29 38 75 88028 24.4522 27.1333 7.999998   24:27:08 DOUBLE HANDED
6 FEE EVENT CHUCK WERT J120 36 75 DNF
6 THIRSTY CHARLES DEVANNEAUX/FREDRICK FIRST 30 75 75 DNF DOUBLE HANDED
6 PROBLEM CHILD DAN ROSSEN B32 66 75 DNC
C CLASS
1 WIND DANCER PK EDWARDS/VANCE EDWARDS CAT 42 102 12 36 24 75 81834 22.7317 43.9 54   22:43:54
2 SHOCK WAVE DON SKRDLANT/DAVID ZAVESKI SHK 30/30 123 13 41 5 75 84140 23.3722 22.3333 19.9998   23:22:20
3 IZABLUE LISA/MARK DOLIVIA CAT 42 102 75 DNF
3 BESAME MUCHO DAN HANNEGAN BEN 36s7 117 75 DNF
OVERALL PHRF
1 PARANOIA RICK VON HEYDENREICH SC52 -9 4 27 1 75 59596 16.5544 33.2667 16   16:33:16
2 WHITE KNIGHT ZOLTAN KATINSZKY FARR40 -6 5 20 58 75 62608 17.3911 23.4667 28   17:23:28
3 AIMANT DE FILLE STEVE EARNST/CRAIG FLETCHER BEN 36.7 84 10 37 0 75 75420 20.95 57 0   20:57:00 DOUBLE HANDED
4 TIMESHAVER VIGGO TORBENSEN J125 -9 9 24 52 75 77467 21.5186 31.1167 7.000002   21:31:07
5 PRIMA MARK WEINBERGER J 33 81 11 24 2 75 78467 21.7964 47.7833 47   21:47:47
6 LINSTAR JOHN SHULZE J109 69 11 39 56 75 80321 22.3114 18.6833 41   22:18:41
7 MARISOL SETH HALL J124 39 11 8 1 75 80656 22.4044 24.2667 16   22:24:16
8 WIND DANCER PK EDWARDS/VANCE EDWARDS CAT 42 102 12 36 24 75 81834 22.7317 43.9 54   22:43:54
9 SHOCK WAVE DON SKRDLANT/DAVID ZAVESKI SHK30/30 123 13 41 5 75 84140 23.3722 22.3333 19.9998   23:22:20
10 AIRWAVES DENNIS PONSOR FRERS 50 21 12 33 33 75 86538 24.0383 2.3 18   24:02:18
11 ISLAND STARR BILL KING/JOHN CARPENTER JEAN 42 54 13 29 38 75 88028 24.4522 27.1333 7.999998   24:27:08 DOUBLE HANDED
12 FEE EVENT CHUCK WERT J120 36 75 DNF
12 THIRSTY CHARLES DEVANNEAUX/FREDRICK FIRST 30 75 75 DNF
12 IZABLUE LISA/MARK DOLIVIA CAT 42 102 75 DNF
12 BESAME MUCHO DAN HANNEGAN BEN 36s7 117 75 DNF
12 PRIOBLEM CHILD DAN ROSSEN FIRST 30 66 75 DNC
CRUISE B FINISH TIME SECONDS HR:MIN:SEC
BOAT NAME SKIPPER TYPE RATING HOURS MIN SEC DISTANCE CORRECTED TIME CORRECTED TIME
1 GOOMBAH BRIAN/CONNIE GOLDEN S30/30GP 120 18 43 58 34 22258 6.18278 10.9667 58   6:10:58
2 CALAMAZOO SCOTT/CHRISTINA HOLCOMB CAL 25 222 19 49 17 34 22709 6.30806 18.4833 28.99998   6:18:28
3 NEWPORT BLUE CLAUDE/GERI LeBLOND FREE40/40 138 19 49 51 34 25599 7.11083 6.65 39   7:06:39
4 BELLISSIMA TOM CORNELIUS RNG 26 198 34 DNF
CRUISE A
1 SUGARLIPS JIM TREYDTE SAN 39 117 18 40 57 34 21879 6.0775 4.65 39   6:04:39
2 YIPPEE KAI YAY BARRY/SUE SENESCU CLASS40 -18 17 25 34 34 21946 6.09611 5.76667 46   6:05:46
3 LIBERTY DAVE MOORE J 40 75 18 24 52 34 22342 6.20611 12.3667 22.00002   6:12:22
4 MAXWELL TOM/JASON ADAMSON CAT 42 108 20 1 45 34 27033 7.50917 30.55 33   7:30:33
5 EILANDER MARK EILAND SCH 35 87 34 DNF
5 BELLISSIMA TOM CORNELIUS RNG 26 198 34 DNF
OVERALL CRUISE
1 SUGARLIPS JIM TREYDTE SAN 39 117 18 40 57 34 21879 6.0775 4.65 39   6:04:39
2 YIPPEE KAI YAY BARRY/SUE SENESCU CLASS40 -18 17 25 34 34 21946 6.09611 5.76667 46   6:05:46
3 GOOMBAH BRIAN/CONNIE GOLDEN S30/30GP 120 18 43 58 34 22258 6.18278 10.9667 58   6:10:58
4 LIBERTY DAVE MOORE J 40 75 18 24 52 34 22342 6.20611 12.3667 22.00002   6:12:22
5 CALAMAZOO SCOTT/CHRISTINA HOLCOMB CAL 25 222 19 49 17 34 22709 6.30806 18.4833 28.99998   6:18:28
6 NEWPORT BLUE CLAUDE/GERI LeBLOND FREE40/40 138 19 49 51 34 25599 7.11083 6.65 39   7:06:39
7 MAXWELL TOM/JASON ADAMSON CAT 42 108 20 1 45 34 27033 7.50917 30.55 33   7:30:33
8 EILANDER MARK EILAND SCH 35 87 34 DNF
8 BELLISSIMA TOM CORNELIUS RNG 26 198 34 DNF
ORCA
1 HOOROO TERRY ARGAST F24 MKII 84 11 22 42 75 79362 22.045 2.7 42   22:02:42