2014 Ensenada Tune-up
March 29, 2014

Race 1 Results
PHRF-A   PHRF-B   PHRF-C   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 12:05:00   Course Length  14.2 6-10 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
49
Ruckus
48
FT 10
14:01:10
1:56:10
1:44:48.4
6288.4
0:00:00
2
2
19
Occam’s Razor
48
Flying Tiger 10
14:02:04
1:57:04
1:45:42.4
6342.4
+0:00:54
3
3
7918
Cirrus
39
J 124
14:00:31
1:55:31
1:46:17.2
6377.2
+0:01:28.8
4
4
56604
Raven
66
Columbia 30
14:07:04
2:02:04
1:46:26.8
6386.8
+0:01:38.4
5
5
7065
Timeshaver
-6
J 125
13:52:40
1:47:40
1:49:05.2
6545.2
+0:04:16.8
6
6
115
PowerPoint
36
Henderson 30
14:02:42
1:57:42
1:49:10.8
6550.8
+0:04:22.4
7
7
127
Pendragon
12
Melges 32
13:59:51
1:54:51
1:52:00.6
6720.6
+0:07:12.2

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 12:10:00   Course Length  14.2 6-10 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
14:22:55
2:12:55
1:50:11.8
6611.8
0:00:00
2
2
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
14:23:12
2:13:12
1:50:28.8
6628.8
+0:00:17
3
3
56587
Izablue
108
Catalina 42
14:38:43
2:28:43
2:03:09.4
7389.4
+0:12:57.6
4
4
56685
Nautile
108
Jeanneau 36
14:39:46
2:29:46
2:04:12.4
7452.4
+0:14:00.6
5
5
7335
Marblehead
102
Catalina 385
14:50:55
2:40:55
2:16:46.6
8206.6
+0:26:34.8
7 dns
67720
Grey Goose
96
Olson 30

PHRF-C back to top

Start Time 12:15:00   Course Length  14.2 6-10 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56494
Wiwi Ole II
192
Choy Lee 36
14:39:27
2:24:27
1:39:00.6
5940.6
0:00:00
2
2
97873
Valkyrie
222
Cal 25
14:53:51
2:38:51
1:46:18.6
6378.6
+0:07:18
3
3
18905
Sugarlips
117
Santana 39
14:30:05
2:15:05
1:47:23.6
6443.6
+0:08:23
4
4
56873
Amancer de la Libertad
180
Santana 30
14:49:41
2:34:41
1:52:05
6725
+0:13:04.4
5
5
97938
Starkweather
129
Beneteau 35 S 5
14:38:26
2:23:26
1:52:54.2
6774.2
+0:13:53.6
6
6
97904
Sol Mate
129
Beneteau 35 S 5
14:42:43
2:27:43
1:57:11.2
7031.2
+0:18:10.6
7
7
56702
Legato
114
Catalina 38
14:41:09
2:26:09
1:59:10.2
7150.2
+0:20:09.6
9 dsq
42
Alexandria
180
Columbia 30

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 12:15:00   Course Length  14.2 6-10 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56940
Autumn Moon
141
Cal 33
14:54:18
2:39:18
2:05:55.8
7555.8
0:00:00
2
2
56393
Helenski
135
Catalina 36T
15:03:37
2:48:37
2:16:40
8200
+0:10:44.2

ORCA back to top

Start Time 12:20:00   Course Length  14.2 6-10 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
27048
Los Tres Amigos
78
F 31 Tri
14:11:47
1:51:47
1:33:19.4
5599.4
0:00:00
2
2
27088
Freestyle
39
Crow 41
14:18:57
1:58:57
1:49:43.2
6583.2
+0:16:23.8
3
3
27057
Hooroo
78
Corsair 24
14:37:08
2:17:08
1:58:40.4
7120.4
+0:25:21


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions