42nd Annual Dana Point Series
1/25, 2/8, 3/1, 3/15, 5/10, 6/14

Race 1 Results
PHRF-A   PHRF-B   PHRF-C   PHRF-D   Non-Spin   

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 12:45:00   Course Length  5.1 3-5 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7065
Timeshaver
-6
J 125
14:35:10
1:50:10
1:50:40.6
6640.6
0:00:00
2
2
127
Pendragon
12
Melges 32
15:01:12
2:16:12
2:15:10.8
8110.8
+0:24:30.2
3
3
20001
Carrerra
69
Carrera 29
15:38:44
2:53:44
2:47:52.1
10072.1
+0:57:11.5
4
4
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38
15:38:08
2:53:08
2:48:02
10082
+0:57:21.4
5
5
115
PowerPoint
36
Henderson 30
15:42:28
2:57:28
2:54:24.4
10464.4
+1:03:43.8
6
6
19
Occam’s Razor
48
Flying Tiger 10
15:46:35
3:01:35
2:57:30.2
10650.2
+1:06:49.6
9 dnc
49
Ruckus
48
FT 10
9 dnf
5
Soffio Dio “Breath of God”
51
Hobie Magic 25

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 12:50:00   Course Length  5.1 3-5 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
15:43:38
2:53:38
2:45:28.4
9928.4
0:00:00
2
2
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
15:49:26
2:59:26
2:51:16.4
10276.4
+0:05:48
3
3
46973
Blitz
99
Capri 23.5
16:15:24
3:25:24
3:16:59.1
11819.1
+0:31:30.7
7 dnf
56053
Aimant De Fille
81
Beneteau 36.7
7 dnf
60452
Why Knot
102
Catalina 400 MK II
7 dnf
56604
Raven
75
Columbia 30

PHRF-C back to top

Start Time 12:55:00   Course Length  5.1 3-5 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
1321
Nuhunu
114
J 80
16:13:50
3:18:50
3:09:08.6
11348.6
0:00:00
2
2
40641
Shock Wave
123
Santana 30 PC
16:20:35
3:25:35
3:15:07.7
11707.7
+0:05:59.1
3
3
18905
Sugarlips
117
Santana 39
16:31:53
3:36:53
3:26:56.3
12416.3
+0:17:47.7
6 dnf
97938
Starkweather
129
Beneteau 35 S 5
6 dnf
97904
Sol Mate
129
Beneteau 35 S 5

PHRF-D back to top

Start Time 13:00:00   Course Length  5.1 3-5 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
16:17:37
3:17:37
3:03:04.9
10984.9
0:00:00
2
2
2379
Super Strings
174
J 24
16:23:32
3:23:32
3:08:44.6
11324.6
+0:05:39.7
3
3
1930
Whasabe 2
174
J 24
16:37:03
3:37:03
3:22:15.6
12135.6
+0:19:10.7
4
4
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
16:46:01
3:46:01
3:29:11.2
12551.2
+0:26:06.3
8 dnc
16813
Sancha
228
C & C 24
8 dnc
3534
About Time
174
J 24
8 dnc
5612
Island Breeze
210
Catalina 27

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 13:05:00   Course Length  5 3-5 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
15:57:34
2:52:34
2:39:19
9559
0:00:00
2
2
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30
16:01:02
2:56:02
2:39:32
9572
+0:00:13
3
3
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30T
16:04:51
2:59:51
2:44:26
9866
+0:05:07
4
4
46384
Sloop Du Jour
209
Catalina 30
16:14:13
3:09:13
2:51:48
10308
+0:12:29
5
5
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
16:11:45
3:06:45
2:53:00
10380
+0:13:41
6
6
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 37
16:49:54
3:44:54
3:34:24
12864
+0:55:05
8 dnf
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions