42nd Annual Dana Point Series
1/25, 2/8, 3/1, 3/15, 5/10, 6/14

Race 3 Results                      Race 4 Results        Series To Date
PHRF-A   PHRF-B   PHRF-C   PHRF-D   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 12:09:00   Course Length  2 5-8 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7065
Timeshaver
-6
J 125
12:39:55
0:30:55
0:31:07
1867
+0:01:14
2
2
5
Soffio Dio “Breath of God”
51
Hobie Magic 25
12:42:37
0:33:37
0:31:55
1915
+0:02:02
3
3
20001
Carrerra
69
Carrera 29
12:43:10
0:34:10
0:31:52
1912
+0:01:59
4
4
127
Pendragon
12
Melges 32
12:39:17
0:30:17
0:29:53
1793
0:00:00
5
5
115
PowerPoint
36
Henderson 30
12:43:14
0:34:14
0:33:02
1982
+0:03:09
6
6
19
Occam’s Razor
48
Flying Tiger 10
12:43:57
0:34:57
0:33:21
2001
+0:03:28
10 dnc
49
Ruckus
48
FT 10
10 dnc
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38
10 dnc
103
Esprit 2
36
Henderson 30

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 12:14:00   Course Length  2 5-8 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
12:48:29
0:34:29
0:31:17
1877
0:00:00
2
2
67720
Grey Goose
96
Olson 30
12:52:13
0:38:13
0:35:01
2101
+0:03:44
3
3
46973
Blitz
99
Capri 23.5
12:53:21
0:39:21
0:35:27
2127
+0:04:10
4
4
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
12:54:34
0:40:34
0:37:22
2242
+0:06:05
5
5
60452
Why Knot
102
Catalina 400 MK II
12:59:52
0:45:52
0:42:16
2536
+0:10:59
6
6
7335
Marblehead
102
Catalina 385
13:08:27
0:54:27
0:50:57
3057
+0:19:40
9 dnc
56053
Aimant De Fille
81
Beneteau 36.7
9 dnc
56604
Raven
75
Columbia 30

PHRF-C back to top

Start Time 12:19:00   Course Length  2 5-8 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
1321
Nuhunu
114
J 80
12:54:31
0:35:31
0:31:43
1903
0:00:00
2
2
40641
Shock Wave
123
Santana 30 PC
12:57:21
0:38:21
0:34:15
2055
+0:02:32
3
3
97904
Sol Mate
129
Beneteau 35 S 5
13:02:00
0:43:00
0:38:42
2322
+0:06:59
4
4
18119
Woodaye
141
Mair 30
13:03:25
0:44:25
0:39:43
2383
+0:08:00
5
5
18905
Sugarlips
117
Santana 39
13:03:28
0:44:28
0:40:34
2434
+0:08:51
6
6
97938
Starkweather
129
Beneteau 35 S 5
13:04:00
0:45:00
0:40:42
2442
+0:08:59

PHRF-D back to top

Start Time 12:24:00   Course Length  2 5-8 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
13:06:06
0:42:06
0:36:24
2184
0:00:00
2
2
2379
Super Strings
174
J 24
13:07:48
0:43:48
0:38:00
2280
+0:01:36
3
3
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
13:11:48
0:47:48
0:41:12
2472
+0:04:48
4
4
1930
Whasabe 2
174
J 24
13:12:56
0:48:56
0:43:08
2588
+0:06:44
5
5
56873
Amancer de la Libertad
180
Santana 30
13:21:55
0:57:55
0:51:55
3115
+0:15:31
9 dnc
5612
Island Breeze
210
Catalina 27
9 dnc
3534
About Time
174
J 24
9 dnc
16813
Sancha
228
C & C 24

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 12:29:00   Course Length  2 5-8 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30
13:13:28
0:44:28
0:37:52
2272
0:00:00
2
2
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
13:12:43
0:43:43
0:38:25
2305
+0:00:33
3
3
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
13:14:14
0:45:14
0:39:44
2384
+0:01:52
4
4
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30
13:16:16
0:47:16
0:40:18
2418
+0:02:26
5
5
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30T
13:16:18
0:47:18
0:41:08
2468
+0:03:16
6
6
46384
Sloop Du Jour
209
Catalina 30
13:17:33
0:48:33
0:41:27
2487
+0:03:35
7
7
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 37
13:18:30
0:49:30
0:45:18
2718
+0:07:26

ORCA back to top

Start Time 12:34:00   Course Length  2 5-8 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
4 dnc
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31 Tri
4 dnc
27057
Hooroo
78
Corsair 24
4 dnc
27088
Freestyle
30
Crow 41


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions