42nd Annual Dana Point Series
1/25, 2/8, 3/1, 3/15, 5/10, 6/14

Race 4 Results
PHRF-A   PHRF-B   PHRF-C   PHRF-D   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 13:31:00   Course Length  4 4-8 Knots

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7065
Timeshaver
3
J 125
14:21:37
0:50:37
0:50:25
3025
0:00:00
2
2
127
Pendragon
27
Melges 32
14:25:22
0:54:22
0:52:34
3154
+0:02:09
3
3
20001
Carrerra
75
Carrera 29
14:29:44
0:58:44
0:53:44
3224
+0:03:19
4
4
19
Occam’s Razor
54
Flying Tiger 10
14:29:46
0:58:46
0:55:10
3310
+0:04:45
5
5
115
PowerPoint
48
Henderson 30
14:29:37
0:58:37
0:55:25
3325
+0:05:00
6
6
5
Soffio Dio “Breath of God”
75
Hobie Magic 25
14:32:50
1:01:50
0:56:50
3410
+0:06:25
9 dnc
49
Ruckus
54
FT 10
9 dnc
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 13:36:00   Course Length  4 4-8 Knots

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
67720
Grey Goose
96
Olson 30
14:37:06
1:01:06
0:54:42
3282
0:00:00
2
2
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
14:37:48
1:01:48
0:55:24
3324
+0:00:42
3
3
46973
Blitz
117
Capri 23.5
14:40:19
1:04:19
0:56:31
3391
+0:01:49
4
4
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
14:41:20
1:05:20
0:58:56
3536
+0:04:14
5
5
60452
Why Knot
108
Catalina 400 MK II
14:49:05
1:13:05
1:05:53
3953
+0:11:11
6
6
7335
Marblehead
105
Catalina 385
14:53:24
1:17:24
1:10:24
4224
+0:15:42
9 dnc
56053
Aimant De Fille
81
Beneteau 36.7
9 dnc
56604
Raven
84
Columbia 30

PHRF-C back to top

Start Time 13:41:00   Course Length  4 4-8 Knots

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
1321
Nuhunu
126
J 80
14:42:43
1:01:43
0:53:19
3199
0:00:00
2
2
40641
Shock Wave
120
Santana 30 PC
14:44:36
1:03:36
0:55:36
3336
+0:02:17
3
3
18905
Sugarlips
126
Santana 39
14:49:38
1:08:38
1:00:14
3614
+0:06:55
4
4
18119
Woodaye
141
Mair 30
14:52:15
1:11:15
1:01:51
3711
+0:08:32
5
5
97904
Sol Mate
132
Beneteau 35 S 5
14:51:40
1:10:40
1:01:52
3712
+0:08:33
6
6
97938
Starkweather
132
Beneteau 35 S 5
14:51:41
1:10:41
1:01:53
3713
+0:08:34

PHRF-D back to top

Start Time 13:46:00   Course Length  4 4-8 Knots

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
2379
Super Strings
174
J 24
14:56:07
1:10:07
0:58:31
3511
0:00:00
2
2
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
14:56:41
1:10:41
0:59:17
3557
+0:00:46
3
3
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
15:06:54
1:20:54
1:07:42
4062
+0:09:11
4
4
56873
Amancer de la Libertad
180
Santana 30
15:10:02
1:24:02
1:12:02
4322
+0:13:31
9 dnc
5612
Island Breeze
210
Catalina 27
9 dnc
3534
About Time
174
J 24
9 dnc
16813
Sancha
228
C & C 24
9 dsq
1930
Whasabe 2
174
J 24

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 13:51:00   Course Length  4 4-8 Knots

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30
15:02:35
1:11:35
0:58:23
3503
0:00:00
2
2
46384
Sloop Du Jour
213
Catalina 30
15:06:21
1:15:21
1:01:09
3669
+0:02:46
3
3
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30T
15:04:53
1:13:53
1:01:33
3693
+0:03:10
4
4
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
15:03:40
1:12:40
1:02:04
3724
+0:03:41
5
5
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30
15:08:43
1:17:43
1:03:47
3827
+0:05:24
6
6
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
15:08:08
1:17:08
1:06:08
3968
+0:07:45
7
7
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 37
15:12:52
1:21:52
1:13:28
4408
+0:15:05

ORCA back to top

Start Time 13:56:00   Course Length  4 4-8 Knots

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
4 dnc
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31 Tri
4 dnc
27057
Hooroo
78
Corsair 24
4 dnc
27088
Freestyle
30
Crow 41


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions