42nd Annual Dana Point Series
1/25, 2/8, 3/1, 3/15, 5/10, 6/14

Race 5 Results         Series To Date
PHRF-A   PHRF-B   PHRF-C   PHRF-D   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 12:00:00   Course Length  17.1 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
20001
Carrerra
69
Carrera 29
14:42:18
2:42:18
2:22:38.1
8558.1
0:00:00
2
2
49
Ruckus
48
FT 10
14:40:11
2:40:11
2:26:30.2
8790.2
+0:03:52.1
3
3
7065
Timeshaver
-6
J 125
14:28:18
2:28:18
2:30:00.6
9000.6
+0:07:22.5
4
4
115
PowerPoint
36
Henderson 30
14:40:54
2:40:54
2:30:38.4
9038.4
+0:08:00.3
5
5
127
Pendragon
12
Melges 32
14:38:59
2:38:59
2:35:33.8
9333.8
+0:12:55.7
6
6
5
Soffio Dio “Breath of God”
51
Hobie Magic 25
14:54:02
2:54:02
2:39:29.9
9569.9
+0:16:51.8
9 dnc
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38
9 dnc
19
Occam’s Razor
48
Flying Tiger 10

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 12:05:00   Course Length  17.1 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
14:54:13
2:49:13
2:21:51.4
8511.4
0:00:00
2
2
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
14:57:52
2:52:52
2:25:30.4
8730.4
+0:03:39
3
3
56604
Raven
75
Columbia 30
14:55:25
2:50:25
2:29:02.5
8942.5
+0:07:11.1
4
4
46973
Blitz
99
Capri 23.5
15:04:35
2:59:35
2:31:22.1
9082.1
+0:09:30.7
9 dnc
7335
Marblehead
102
Catalina 385
9 dnc
67720
Grey Goose
96
Olson 30
9 dnc
60452
Why Knot
102
Catalina 400 MK II
9 dnc
56053
Aimant De Fille
81
Beneteau 36.7

PHRF-C back to top

Start Time 12:10:00   Course Length  17.1 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40641
Shock Wave
123
Santana 30 PC
15:07:19
2:57:19
2:22:15.7
8535.7
0:00:00
2
2
18905
Sugarlips
117
Santana 39
15:06:48
2:56:48
2:23:27.3
8607.3
+0:01:11.6
3
3
18119
Woodaye
141
Mair 30
15:14:07
3:04:07
2:23:55.9
8635.9
+0:01:40.2
4
4
1321
Nuhunu
114
J 80
15:06:59
2:56:59
2:24:29.6
8669.6
+0:02:13.9
5
5
97904
Sol Mate
129
Beneteau 35 S 5
15:15:29
3:05:29
2:28:43.1
8923.1
+0:06:27.4
7 dnc
97938
Starkweather
129
Beneteau 35 S 5

PHRF-D back to top

Start Time 12:15:00   Course Length  17.1 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
2379
Super Strings
174
J 24
15:29:40
3:14:40
2:25:04.6
8704.6
0:00:00
2
2
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
15:32:07
3:17:07
2:28:22.9
8902.9
+0:03:18.3
3
3
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
15:53:16
3:38:16
2:41:50.2
9710.2
+0:16:45.6
4
4
56873
Amancer de la Libertad
180
Santana 30
15:51:50
3:36:50
2:45:32
9932
+0:20:27.4
9 dnc
16813
Sancha
228
C & C 24
9 dnc
3534
About Time
174
J 24
9 dnc
5612
Island Breeze
210
Catalina 27
9 dnf
1930
Whasabe 2
174
J 24

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 12:20:00   Course Length  13.7 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
15:25:12
3:05:12
2:27:31.5
8851.5
0:00:00
2
2
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30T
15:32:08
3:12:08
2:29:53.5
8993.5
+0:02:22
3
3
46384
Sloop Du Jour
209
Catalina 30
15:40:29
3:20:29
2:32:45.7
9165.7
+0:05:14.2
4
4
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
15:35:27
3:15:27
2:39:08.7
9548.7
+0:11:37.2
5
5
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30
15:57:14
3:37:14
2:49:30.7
10170.7
+0:21:59.2
8 dnc
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30
8 dnc
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 37

ORCA back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
dnc
27057
Hooroo
78
Corsair 24
dnc
27088
Freestyle
30
Crow 41
dnc
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31 Tri


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions