42nd Annual Dana Point Series
1/25, 2/8, 3/1, 3/15, 5/10, 6/14

Race 6 Results
PHRF-A   PHRF-B   PHRF-C   PHRF-D   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 11:55:00   Course Length  13.2 5-9 Knots

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
20001
Carrerra
75
Carrera 29
14:13:44
2:18:44
2:03:33.2
7413.2
0:00:00
2
2
7065
Timeshaver
3
J 125
14:01:40
2:06:40
2:07:59.2
7679.2
+0:04:26
3
3
103
Esprit 2
48
Henderson 30
14:11:20
2:16:20
2:08:24.8
7704.8
+0:04:51.6
4
4
115
PowerPoint
48
Henderson 30
14:12:20
2:17:20
2:09:24.8
7764.8
+0:05:51.6
5
5
127
Pendragon
27
Melges 32
14:11:19
2:16:19
2:13:40.6
8020.6
+0:10:07.4
6
6
49
Ruckus
54
FT 10
14:20:21
2:25:21
2:14:47.4
8087.4
+0:11:14.2
10 dnc
19
Occam’s Razor
54
Flying Tiger 10
10 dnc
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38
10 dnf
5
Soffio Dio “Breath of God”
75
Hobie Magic 25

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 12:00:00   Course Length  13.2 5-9 Knots

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56604
Raven
84
Columbia 30
14:27:23
2:27:23
2:10:53
7853
0:00:00
2
2
67720
Grey Goose
96
Olson 30
14:32:19
2:32:19
2:11:11.8
7871.8
+0:00:18.8
3
3
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
14:33:42
2:33:42
2:12:34.8
7954.8
+0:01:41.8
4
4
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
14:35:09
2:35:09
2:14:01.8
8041.8
+0:03:08.8
5
5
46973
Blitz
117
Capri 23.5
14:36:41
2:36:41
2:14:54.2
8094.2
+0:04:01.2
9 dnc
7335
Marblehead
105
Catalina 385
9 dnc
56053
Aimant De Fille
81
Beneteau 36.7
9 dnc
60452
Why Knot
108
Catalina 400 MK II

PHRF-C back to top

Start Time 12:05:00   Course Length  13.2 5-9 Knots

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
18119
Woodaye
141
Mair 30
14:57:26
2:52:26
2:21:24.8
8484.8
0:00:00
2
2
18905
Sugarlips
126
Santana 39
14:53:07
2:48:07
2:22:22.6
8542.6
+0:00:57.8
7 dnc
1321
Nuhunu
126
J 80
7 dnc
40641
Shock Wave
120
Santana 30 PC
7 dnc
97904
Sol Mate
132
Beneteau 35 S 5
7 dnc
97938
Starkweather
132
Beneteau 35 S 5

PHRF-D back to top

Start Time 12:10:00   Course Length  13.2 5-9 Knots

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
2379
Super Strings
174
J 24
15:15:04
3:05:04
2:26:47.2
8807.2
0:00:00
2
2
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
15:33:11
3:23:11
2:39:37.4
9577.4
+0:12:50.2
3
3
56873
Amancer de la Libertad
180
Santana 30
15:30:52
3:20:52
2:41:16
9676
+0:14:28.8
9 dnc
3534
About Time
174
J 24
9 dnc
1930
Whasabe 2
174
J 24
9 dnc
5612
Island Breeze
210
Catalina 27
9 dnc
16813
Sancha
228
C & C 24
9 dnc
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 12:15:00   Course Length  10.8 5-9 Knots

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30T
14:54:21
2:39:21
2:06:03
7563
0:00:00
2
2
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
14:53:19
2:38:19
2:09:41.8
7781.8
+0:03:38.8
3
3
46384
Sloop Du Jour
209
Catalina 30
15:05:53
2:50:53
2:13:15.8
7995.8
+0:07:12.8
4
4
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
14:59:56
2:44:56
2:15:14
8114
+0:09:11
5
5
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30
15:11:07
2:56:07
2:20:28.6
8428.6
+0:14:25.6
8 dnc
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 37
8 dnc
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30

ORCA back to top

Start Time 12:20:00   Course Length  13.2 5-9 Knots

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31 Tri
14:47:45
2:27:45
2:27:18.6
8838.6
0:00:00
2
2
27057
Hooroo
84
Corsair 24
15:19:22
2:59:22
2:40:53.2
9653.2
+0:13:34.6
3
3
27088
Freestyle
30
Crow 41
15:09:27
2:49:27
2:42:51
9771
+0:15:32.4


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions