42nd Annual Dana Point Series
1/25, 2/8, 3/1, 3/15, 5/10, 6/14

Race 8 Results                      Overall Class      Overall Fleet
PHRF-A   PHRF-B   PHRF-C   PHRF-D   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 14:50:00   Course Length  2 7-10 Knots 240 Degrees

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7065
Timeshaver
3
J 125
15:19:41
0:29:41
0:29:35
1775
0:00:00
2
2
49
Ruckus
54
FT 10
15:21:28
0:31:28
0:29:40
1780
+0:00:05
3
3
20001
Carrerra
75
Carrera 29
15:23:03
0:33:03
0:30:33
1833
+0:00:58
4
4
115
PowerPoint
48
Henderson 30
15:22:31
0:32:31
0:30:55
1855
+0:01:20
5
5
5
Soffio Dio “Breath of God”
75
Hobie Magic 25
15:23:40
0:33:40
0:31:10
1870
+0:01:35
6
6
127
Pendragon
27
Melges 32
15:22:48
0:32:48
0:31:54
1914
+0:02:19
7
7
19
Occam’s Razor
54
Flying Tiger 10
15:24:24
0:34:24
0:32:36
1956
+0:03:01
8
8
103
Esprit 2
48
Henderson 30
15:25:29
0:35:29
0:33:53
2033
+0:04:18
10 dnc
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 14:55:00   Course Length  2 7-10 Knots 240 Degrees

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
15:28:55
0:33:55
0:30:43
1843
0:00:00
2
2
67720
Grey Goose
96
Olson 30
15:29:34
0:34:34
0:31:22
1882
+0:00:39
3
3
56604
Raven
84
Columbia 30
15:29:19
0:34:19
0:31:31
1891
+0:00:48
4
4
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
15:31:06
0:36:06
0:32:54
1974
+0:02:11
5
5
46973
Blitz
117
Capri 23.5
15:32:06
0:37:06
0:33:12
1992
+0:02:29
9 dnc
56053
Aimant De Fille
81
Beneteau 36.7
9 dnc
60452
Why Knot
108
Catalina 400 MK II
9 dnc
7335
Marblehead
105
Catalina 385

PHRF-C back to top

Start Time 15:00:00   Course Length  2 7-10 Knots 240 Degrees

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40641
Shock Wave
120
Santana 30 PC
15:35:33
0:35:33
0:31:33
1893
0:00:00
2
2
18905
Sugarlips
126
Santana 39
15:37:25
0:37:25
0:33:13
1993
+0:01:40
3
3
18119
Woodaye
141
Mair 30
15:38:44
0:38:44
0:34:02
2042
+0:02:29
7 dnc
97938
Starkweather
132
Beneteau 35 S 5
7 dnc
1321
Nuhunu
126
J 80
7 dnc
97904
Sol Mate
132
Beneteau 35 S 5

PHRF-D back to top

Start Time 15:05:00   Course Length  2 7-10 Knots 240 Degrees

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
2379
Super Strings
174
J 24
15:43:00
0:38:00
0:32:12
1932
0:00:00
2
2
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
15:43:15
0:38:15
0:32:33
1953
+0:00:21
3
3
56873
Amancer de la Libertad
180
Santana 30
15:45:30
0:40:30
0:34:30
2070
+0:02:18
4
4
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
15:52:12
0:47:12
0:40:36
2436
+0:08:24
9 dnc
1930
Whasabe 2
174
J 24
9 dnc
5612
Island Breeze
210
Catalina 27
9 dnc
3534
About Time
174
J 24
9 dnc
16813
Sancha
228
C & C 24

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 15:10:00   Course Length  2 7-10 Knots 240 Degrees

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30T
15:50:17
0:40:17
0:34:07
2047
0:00:00
2
2
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
15:49:37
0:39:37
0:34:19
2059
+0:00:12
3
3
97243
No Parley
129
Cal 40
15:48:42
0:38:42
0:34:24
2064
+0:00:17
4
4
46384
Sloop Du Jour
209
Catalina 30
15:53:11
0:43:11
0:36:13
2173
+0:02:06
5
5
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30
15:57:56
0:47:56
0:40:58
2458
+0:06:51
6
6
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 37
15:56:34
0:46:34
0:42:22
2542
+0:08:15
9 dnc
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
9 dnc
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30

ORCA back to top

Start Time 15:15:00   Course Length  2 7-10 Knots 240 Degrees

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31 Tri
15:53:43
0:38:43
0:38:39
2319
0:00:00
2
2
27057
Hooroo
84
Corsair 24
16:04:15
0:49:15
0:46:27
2787
+0:07:48
4 dnc
27088
Freestyle
30
Crow 41


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions