Long Beach to Dana Point 2014


Race 1 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   PHRF D   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 12:20:00   Course Length  39 4-6 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7065
Timeshaver
-6
J 125
18:17:54
5:57:54
6:01:48
21708
0:00:00
2
2
87
Yippee Kai Yay
-9
Class 40
18:17:49
5:57:49
6:03:40
21820
+0:01:52
3
3
888
White Knight
-3
Farr 40
18:50:09
6:30:09
6:32:06
23526
+0:30:18
4
4
50605
Crash
6
Aerodyne 43
18:58:33
6:38:33
6:34:39
23679
+0:32:51
5
5
18081
Flaca
0
Santa Cruz 50
19:04:05
6:44:05
6:44:05
24245
+0:42:17
6
6
40050
Temptress
-3
Farr 40
19:03:26
6:43:26
6:45:23
24323
+0:43:35
8 dnf
103
Esprit 2
36
Henderson 30

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 12:15:00   Course Length  39 4-6 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
72
Tigris
48
Flying Tiger 10
20:37:25
8:22:25
7:51:13
28273
0:00:00
11 dnf
7000
eXigent
54
Columbia 32
11 dnf
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
27
Sydney 38
11 dnf
42401
Air Waves
21
Frers 50
11 dnf
62656
Heartbeat 2
39
Beneteau 44.7
11 dnf
56443
Marisol
30
J 124
11 dnf
19
Occam’s Razor
48
Flying Tiger 10
11 dnf
520
X-Pletive
24
X 41
11 dnf
20001
Carrera
63
Carrrera 29
11 dnf
60122
TKO
21
J 122

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 12:10:00   Course Length  39 4-6 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
9 dnf
60530
Energy Squared
81
Beneteau 36
9 dnf
97938
Starckweather
129
Beneteau 35s5
9 dnf
1321
Nuhunu
114
J 80
9 dnf
7158
Majic II
114
Cal 40
9 dnf
18905
Sugarlips
117
Schock 39
9 dnf
40641
Schock Wave
123
Santana 30/30
9 dnf
97243
No Parley
114
Cal 40
9 dnf
97871
Wind Dancer
102
Catalina 42

PHRF D back to top

Start Time 12:05:00   Course Length  39 4-6 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
7 dnf
58
Maiden
150
Moore 24
7 dnf
7182
Moonlight Lady
144
Catalina 355
7 dnf
46827
Hayden’s Havoc
147
Erickson 35
7 dnf
7389
Bellissima
198
Ranger 26
7 dnf
47474
Cruz Control
138
Santa Cruz 27
7 dnf
97085
Campbell’s Sloop
141
Catalina 34

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 12:00:00   Course Length  32 4-6 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
8 dnf
36
Tomol
121
Catalina 385
8 dnf
97884
Cheers
206
Catalina 30
8 dnf
46406
Summer Wine
117
Catalina 42
8 dnf
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
8 dnf
57014
Cecilia
198
Schock 30
8 dnf
77107
Magic
152
J 30
8 dnf
56887
Out Of The Blue
165
Catalina

ORCA back to top

Start Time 12:25:00   Course Length  39 4-6 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
4 dnf
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31
4 dnf
27088
Freestyle
39
Self 40
4 dnf
27057
Hooroo
84
F 24


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions