SEAL BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE 2014
July 12th, 2014

Race 1 Results
PHRF-A   PHRF-B   PHRF-C   PHRF-D   Cruise-Spin   Cruise-Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 10:55:00   Course Length  28 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7065
Timeshaver
-9
J 125
14:40:35
3:45:35
3:49:47
13787
0:00:00
2
2
127
Pendragon
6
Melges 32
14:58:02
4:03:02
4:00:14
14414
+0:10:27
3
3
40050
Temptress
-6
Farr 40
14:55:16
4:00:16
4:03:04
14584
+0:13:17
4
4
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
27
Sydney 38
15:10:51
4:15:51
4:03:15
14595
+0:13:28
5
5
18081
Flaca
0
Santa Cruz 50
14:59:28
4:04:28
4:04:28
14668
+0:14:41
6
6
42401
Airwaves
21
Frers 50
15:12:58
4:17:58
4:08:10
14890
+0:18:23
7
7
103
Esprit 2
27
Henderson 30
15:30:44
4:35:44
4:23:08
15788
+0:33:21

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 10:50:00   Course Length  28 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
97589
Swoosh
87
Farr 38
15:17:35
4:27:35
3:46:59
13619
0:00:00
2
2
50665
Problem Child
66
B 32
15:11:33
4:21:33
3:50:45
13845
+0:03:46
3
3
56601
Pacific High
48
Columbia 32M
15:07:07
4:17:07
3:54:43
14083
+0:07:44
4
4
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
15:31:12
4:41:12
3:56:24
14184
+0:09:25
5
5
46973
Blitz
84
Capri 23.5
15:26:12
4:36:12
3:57:00
14220
+0:10:01
6
6
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
15:33:14
4:43:14
3:58:26
14306
+0:11:27
7
7
7000
eXigent
48
Columbia 32
15:12:43
4:22:43
4:00:19
14419
+0:13:20
8
8
35032
Flyingfiche
42
1D 35
15:11:23
4:21:23
4:01:47
14507
+0:14:48
9
9
49
Ruckus
42
FT 10
15:14:33
4:24:33
4:04:57
14697
+0:17:58
10
10
7381
Island Starr
54
Jeanneau 42
15:20:32
4:30:32
4:05:20
14720
+0:18:21
11
11
60530
Energy Squared
84
Ben 36
15:42:47
4:52:47
4:13:35
15215
+0:26:36
12
12
19
Occam’s Razor
42
Flying Tiger 10
15:23:28
4:33:28
4:13:52
15232
+0:26:53
13
13
621
Lucky Star
84
J 105
15:55:30
5:05:30
4:26:18
15978
+0:39:19

PHRF-C back to top

Start Time 10:45:00   Course Length  28 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7158
Magic II
114
Cal 40
15:30:15
4:45:15
3:52:03
13923
0:00:00
2
2
77303
Syndicate
126
Mirage K 30
15:36:43
4:51:43
3:52:55
13975
+0:00:52
3
3
97243
No Parley
114
Cal 40
15:38:42
4:53:42
4:00:30
14430
+0:08:27
4
4
87261
Goombah
120
Santana 30 GP
15:41:46
4:56:46
4:00:46
14446
+0:08:43
5
5
40641
Shock Wave
123
Santana 30 PC
15:43:50
4:58:50
4:01:26
14486
+0:09:23
6
6
46338
Renegade
108
Beneteau 38 S 5
15:38:25
4:53:25
4:03:01
14581
+0:10:58
7
7
58
Maiden
147
Moore 24
15:56:59
5:11:59
4:03:23
14603
+0:11:20
8
8
97871
Wind Dancer
102
Catalina 42
15:36:32
4:51:32
4:03:56
14636
+0:11:53
9
9
18905
Sugarlips
117
Santana 39
15:48:39
5:03:39
4:09:03
14943
+0:17:00
10
10
7626
Lulu
117
Schock 34 PC
15:54:07
5:09:07
4:14:31
15271
+0:22:28
11
11
46981
Besame Mucho
117
Beneteau 36.7
16:01:29
5:16:29
4:21:53
15713
+0:29:50
12
12
87083
Radio Flyer
156
Schock 24
16:31:53
5:46:53
4:34:05
16445
+0:42:02
13
13
27731
Cool
153
Islander 30-2
16:44:24
5:59:24
4:48:00
17280
+0:55:57
14
14
97938
Starkweather
126
Beneteau 35 S 5
16:54:03
6:09:03
5:10:15
18615
+1:18:12
15
15
316
Reynard
135
Open 5.70
17:05:18
6:20:18
5:17:18
19038
+1:25:15
16
16
97432
Peacemaker
114
O’Day 39
17:01:58
6:16:58
5:23:46
19426
+1:31:43

PHRF-D back to top

Start Time 10:40:00   Course Length  28 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
97535
Lodgehall
192
Hunter 285
16:01:49
5:21:49
3:52:13
13933
0:00:00
2
2
46623
Fiat Lux
186
Ericson 28
16:16:38
5:36:38
4:09:50
14990
+0:17:37
3
3
46232
Tiburon
222
Cal 25
17:12:48
6:32:48
4:49:12
17352
+0:56:59
4
4
7389
Bellissima
198
Ranger 26
17:02:22
6:22:22
4:49:58
17398
+0:57:45
5
5
56494
Wiwi Ole II
192
Choy Lee 36
17:10:12
6:30:12
5:00:36
18036
+1:08:23
7 dnf
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28

Cruise-Spin back to top

Start Time 10:35:00   Course Length  28 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46827
Hayden’s Havoc
147
Ericson 35
15:39:46
5:04:46
3:56:10
14170
0:00:00
2
2
56940
Autumn Moon
147
Cal 33
15:53:28
5:18:28
4:09:52
14992
+0:13:42
3
3
97209
Eilander
87
Schock 35
15:30:54
4:55:54
4:15:18
15318
+0:19:08
4
4
56674
Mer Sea
213
Newport 27
17:21:40
6:46:40
5:07:16
18436
+1:11:06
6 dnc
56774
Solar Winds
96
Cal 48

Cruise-Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 10:30:00   Course Length  28 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
57014
Cecilia
192
Santana 30
16:03:05
5:33:05
4:03:29
14609
0:00:00
2
2
16813
Sancha
248
C & C 24
17:00:39
6:30:39
4:34:55
16495
+0:31:26
3
3
46016
Escapade
136
Ericson 38
16:35:20
6:05:20
5:01:52
18112
+0:58:23
5 dnf
46175
Elation
274
One Off

ORCA back to top

Start Time 11:00:00   Course Length  28 6-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
27088
Freestyle
39
Crow 41
15:12:21
4:12:21
3:54:09
14049
0:00:00
2
2
27057
Hooroo
84
Corsair 24
15:45:00
4:45:00
4:05:48
14748
+0:11:39


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions