Ensenada Tune-up
March 21st, 2015

Race 1 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 12:15:00   Course Length  14.2 7-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
87
Yippee Kai Yay
-12
Class 40
14:36:39
2:21:39
2:24:29.4
8669.4
0:00:00
2
2
7918
Cirrus
39
J 124
15:03:41
2:48:41
2:39:27.2
9567.2
+0:14:57.8
3
3
103
Espirit 2
27
Henderson 30
15:01:11
2:46:11
2:39:47.6
9587.6
+0:15:18.2
4
4
127
Pendragon
6
Melges 32
15:02:32
2:47:32
2:46:06.8
9966.8
+0:21:37.4
5
5
49
Ruckus
42
Flying Tiger 10
15:16:10
3:01:10
2:51:13.6
10273.6
+0:26:44.2
6
6
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
27
Sydney 38
15:15:24
3:00:24
2:54:00.6
10440.6
+0:29:31.2
7
7
56604
Raven
60
Columbia 30
15:45:35
3:30:35
3:16:23
11783
+0:51:53.6

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 12:10:00   Course Length  14.2 7-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
67720
Gray Goose
96
Olson 30
15:07:52
2:57:52
2:35:08.8
9308.8
0:00:00
2
2
46047
Shot
126
Olson 911 SE
15:39:11
3:29:11
2:59:21.8
10761.8
+0:24:13
3
3
97938
Starckweather
126
Beneteau 35s5
15:44:02
3:34:02
3:04:12.8
11052.8
+0:29:04
4
4
97904
Sol Mate
126
Beneteau 35
15:51:37
3:41:37
3:11:47.8
11507.8
+0:36:39
5
5
7387
Island Starr
84
Catalina 445
16:18:05
4:08:05
3:48:12.2
13692.2
+1:13:03.4

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 12:05:00   Course Length  14.2 7-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
97873
Albrecht
222
Cal 25
16:06:30
4:01:30
3:08:57.6
11337.6
0:00:00
2
2
56873
Amancer de le Libertad
180
Santana 30
16:02:25
3:57:25
3:14:49
11689
+0:05:51.4
4 dnc
56553
Doll Fun
141
Catalina 34

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 12:05:00   Course Length  14.2 7-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
18905
Sugarlips
117
Schock 39
15:24:14
3:19:14
2:51:32.6
10292.6
0:00:00
2
2
56393
Helenski II
135
Catalina 36
15:52:54
3:47:54
3:15:57
11757
+0:24:24.4
3
3
56896
Tomol
99
Catalina 385
15:46:09
3:41:09
3:17:43.2
11863.2
+0:26:10.6
4
4
56884
Tui
150
Ericson 32
16:55:27
4:50:27
4:14:57
15297
+1:23:24.4

ORCA back to top

Start Time 12:20:00   Course Length  14.2 7-9 Knots

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31
15:05:26
2:45:26
2:44:57.6
9897.6
0:00:00
2
2
27088
Freestyle
42
Crowther 41
15:53:02
3:33:02
3:23:05.6
12185.6
+0:38:08
3
3
27057
Hooroo
84
F 24
16:05:44
3:45:44
3:25:51.2
12351.2
+0:40:53.6


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions