2015 Dana Point Series Regatta
1/24, 2/7, 2/28, 3/14, 5/9, 6/13

Race 1 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   PHRF D   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 12:35:00   Course Length  10.5 #50

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
19
Occam’s Razor
48
Flying Tiger 10
13:58:54
1:23:54
1:15:30
4530
0:00:00
2
2
49
Ruckus
48
Flying Tiger 10
14:00:32
1:25:32
1:17:08
4628
+0:01:38
3
3
28768
Anasazi
60
C & C 40
14:03:46
1:28:46
1:18:16
4696
+0:02:46
4
4
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38
14:04:52
1:29:52
1:19:22
4762
+0:03:52
5
5
127
Pendragon
12
Melges 32
13:58:12
1:23:12
1:21:06
4866
+0:05:36
6
6
5
Soffio Di Dio
60
Hobie 24
14:06:48
1:31:48
1:21:18
4878
+0:05:48
7
7
115
PowerPoint
36
Henderson 30
14:05:58
1:30:58
1:24:40
5080
+0:09:10
8
8
56604
Raven
75
Columbia 30
14:13:56
1:38:56
1:25:48.5
5148.5
+0:10:18.5
9
9
103
Espirit 2
36
Henderson 30
14:07:53
1:32:53
1:26:35
5195
+0:11:05
10
10
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
27
Sydney 38
14:07:03
1:32:03
1:27:19.5
5239.5
+0:11:49.5
12 dnf
56443
Marisol
39
J 124

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 12:40:00   Course Length  10.5 #50

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
67720
Gray Goose
96
Olson 30
14:09:07
1:29:07
1:12:19
4339
0:00:00
2
2
97243
No Parley
114
Cal 40
14:12:35
1:32:35
1:12:38
4358
+0:00:19
3
3
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
14:10:18
1:30:18
1:13:30
4410
+0:01:11
4
4
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
14:14:50
1:34:50
1:18:02
4682
+0:05:43
5
5
46981
Besame Mucho
117
Beneteau 36s7
14:19:51
1:39:51
1:19:22.5
4762.5
+0:07:03.5
7 dns
46973
Blitz
99
Capri 23.5

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 12:45:00   Course Length  10.5 #50

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40641
Schock Wave
123
Santana 30/30
14:20:42
1:35:42
1:14:10.5
4450.5
0:00:00
2
2
18119
Woodeye
141
Mair 30
14:26:19
1:41:19
1:16:38.5
4598.5
+0:02:28
3
3
46047
Shot
126
Olson 911 SE
14:25:42
1:40:42
1:18:39
4719
+0:04:28.5
4
4
97938
Starckweather
129
Beneteau 35s5
14:27:22
1:42:22
1:19:47.5
4787.5
+0:05:37
5
5
97904
Sol Mate
129
Beneteau 35
14:27:42
1:42:42
1:20:07.5
4807.5
+0:05:57

PHRF D back to top

Start Time 12:50:00   Course Length  8.7

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
2379
Super Strings
177
J 24
14:31:42
1:41:42
1:16:02.1
4562.1
0:00:00
2
2
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
14:32:15
1:42:15
1:17:27.3
4647.3
+0:01:25.2
3
3
56873
Amancer de le Libertad
180
Santana 30
14:39:39
1:49:39
1:23:33
5013
+0:07:30.9
6 dns
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
6 dns
7470
Robot Parade
156
Schock 24

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 13:00:00   Course Length  8.7

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30
14:26:58
1:26:58
0:56:39.7
3399.7
0:00:00
2
2
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30 T
14:24:56
1:24:56
0:58:06.5
3486.5
+0:01:26.8
3
3
46384
Sloop du Jour
209
Catalina 30
14:28:59
1:28:59
0:58:40.7
3520.7
+0:02:01
4
4
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 3700
14:17:50
1:17:50
0:59:33.8
3573.8
+0:02:54.1
5
5
56887
Out Of The Blue
165
Catalina 320
14:23:43
1:23:43
0:59:47.5
3587.5
+0:03:07.8
6
6
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
14:23:48
1:23:48
0:59:52.5
3592.5
+0:03:12.8
7
7
56896
Tomol
117
Catalina 385
14:24:06
1:24:06
1:07:08.1
4028.1
+0:10:28.4
8
8
67404
Masquerade
111
Olson 30
14:24:58
1:24:58
1:08:52.3
4132.3
+0:12:12.6
9
9
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
14:33:41
1:33:41
1:10:37.7
4237.7
+0:13:58
11 dnf
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30

ORCA back to top

Start Time 13:05:00   Course Length  8.7

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31
14:08:56
1:03:56
1:03:38.6
3818.6
0:00:00
2
2
27057
Hooroo
84
F 24
14:23:38
1:18:38
1:06:27.2
3987.2
+0:02:48.6


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions