2015 Dana Point Series Regatta
1/24, 2/7, 2/28, 3/14, 5/9, 6/13

Race 3 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   PHRF D   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 13:00:00   Course Length  2 Course #1 7-10 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
115
PowerPoint
48
Henderson 30
13:25:58
0:25:58
0:24:22
1462
0:00:00
2
2
49
Ruckus
54
Flying Tiger 10
13:26:23
0:26:23
0:24:35
1475
+0:00:13
3
3
103
Espirit 2
48
Henderson 30
13:26:43
0:26:43
0:25:07
1507
+0:00:45
4
4
19
Occam’s Razor
54
Flying Tiger 10
13:27:25
0:27:25
0:25:37
1537
+0:01:15
5
5
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38
13:28:07
0:28:07
0:26:07
1567
+0:01:45
6
6
5
Soffio Di Dio
84
Hobie 24
13:29:41
0:29:41
0:26:53
1613
+0:02:31
7
7
127
Pendragon
27
Melges 32
13:28:20
0:28:20
0:27:26
1646
+0:03:04
8
8
28768
Anasazi
66
C & C 40
13:30:47
0:30:47
0:28:35
1715
+0:04:13
13 dnc
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
30
Sydney 38
13 dnc
56604
Raven
84
Columbia 30
13 dnc
56443
Marisol
39
J 124
13 dnc
20001
Carrera
69
Carrrera 29

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 13:05:00   Course Length  2 Course #1 7-10 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
67720
Gray Goose
96
Olson 30
13:34:26
0:29:26
0:26:14
1574
0:00:00
2
2
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
13:34:28
0:29:28
0:26:16
1576
+0:00:02
3
3
97243
No Parley
114
Cal 40
13:37:17
0:32:17
0:28:29
1709
+0:02:15
4
4
46981
Besame Mucho
117
Beneteau 36s7
13:39:39
0:34:39
0:30:45
1845
+0:04:31
7 dnc
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
7 dnc
46973
Blitz
117
Capri 23.5

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 13:10:00   Course Length  2 Course #1 7-10 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40641
Schock Wave
120
Santana 30/30
13:40:01
0:30:01
0:26:01
1561
0:00:00
2
2
18119
Woodeye
141
Mair 30
13:41:36
0:31:36
0:26:54
1614
+0:00:53
3
3
97938
Starckweather
132
Beneteau 35s5
13:44:11
0:34:11
0:29:47
1787
+0:03:46
6 dnc
46047
Shot
126
Olson 911 SE
6 dnc
97904
Sol Mate
132
Beneteau 35

PHRF D back to top

Start Time 13:15:00   Course Length  2 Course #1 7-10 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
2379
Super Strings
177
J 24
13:47:57
0:32:57
0:27:03
1623
0:00:00
2
2
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
13:48:32
0:33:32
0:27:50
1670
+0:00:47
7 dnc
7470
Robot Parade
156
Schock 24
7 dnc
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
7 dnc
1930
Whasabe 2
174
J 24
7 dnf
56873
Amancer de le Libertad
180
Santana 30

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 13:20:00   Course Length  2 Course #1 7-10 Knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
13:53:26
0:33:26
0:27:56
1676
0:00:00
2
2
56887
Out Of The Blue
165
Catalina 320
13:53:52
0:33:52
0:28:22
1702
+0:00:26
3.5
3.5
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30 T
13:56:45
0:36:45
0:30:35
1835
+0:02:39
3.5
3.5
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30
13:57:33
0:37:33
0:30:35
1835
+0:02:39
5
5
67404
Masquerade
111
Olson 30
13:54:34
0:34:34
0:30:52
1852
+0:02:56
6
6
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
13:57:59
0:37:59
0:32:41
1961
+0:04:45
7
7
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30
13:59:29
0:39:29
0:32:53
1973
+0:04:57
8
8
46384
Sloop du Jour
209
Catalina 30
14:00:26
0:40:26
0:33:28
2008
+0:05:32
9
9
56896
Tomol
120
Catalina 385
13:57:29
0:37:29
0:33:29
2009
+0:05:33
10
10
7348
Striker
185
Catalina 30
14:01:28
0:41:28
0:35:18
2118
+0:07:22
12 dnc
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 3700

ORCA back to top

Start Time 13:30:00   Course Length  7.8 Course #17 7- 10 knots

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
27057
Hooroo
84
F 24
14:34:42
1:04:42
0:53:46.8
3226.8
0:00:00
3 dnf
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions