2015 Dana Point Series Regatta
1/24, 2/7, 2/28, 3/14, 5/9, 6/13

Race 4 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   PHRF D   Non-Spin   

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 14:16:00   Course Length  4

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
115
PowerPoint
48
Henderson 30
15:07:24
0:51:24
0:48:12
2892
0:00:00
2
2
127
Pendragon
27
Melges 32
15:08:27
0:52:27
0:50:39
3039
+0:02:27
3
3
49
Ruckus
54
Flying Tiger 10
15:10:33
0:54:33
0:50:57
3057
+0:02:45
4
4
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38
15:12:47
0:56:47
0:52:47
3167
+0:04:35
5
5
19
Occam’s Razor
54
Flying Tiger 10
15:13:10
0:57:10
0:53:34
3214
+0:05:22
6
6
103
Espirit 2
48
Henderson 30
15:13:37
0:57:37
0:54:25
3265
+0:06:13
7
7
5
Soffio Di Dio
84
Hobie 24
15:16:35
1:00:35
0:54:59
3299
+0:06:47
8
8
28768
Anasazi
66
C & C 40
15:18:07
1:02:07
0:57:43
3463
+0:09:31
13 dnc
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
30
Sydney 38
13 dnc
56604
Raven
84
Columbia 30
13 dnc
56443
Marisol
39
J 124
13 dnc
20001
Carrera
69
Carrrera 29

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 14:21:00   Course Length  4

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
15:18:12
0:57:12
0:50:48
3048
0:00:00
2
2
67720
Gray Goose
96
Olson 30
15:18:27
0:57:27
0:51:03
3063
+0:00:15
3
3
97243
No Parley
114
Cal 40
15:27:56
1:06:56
0:59:20
3560
+0:08:32
4
4
46981
Besame Mucho
117
Beneteau 36s7
15:33:47
1:12:47
1:04:59
3899
+0:14:11
7 dnc
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
7 dnc
46973
Blitz
117
Capri 23.5

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 14:26:00   Course Length  4

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40641
Schock Wave
120
Santana 30/30
15:25:36
0:59:36
0:51:36
3096
0:00:00
2
2
18119
Woodeye
141
Mair 30
15:29:47
1:03:47
0:54:23
3263
+0:02:47
3
3
97938
Starckweather
132
Beneteau 35s5
15:32:35
1:06:35
0:57:47
3467
+0:06:11
6 dnc
46047
Shot
126
Olson 911 SE
6 dnc
97904
Sol Mate
132
Beneteau 35

PHRF D back to top

Start Time 14:31:00   Course Length  4

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
2379
Super Strings
177
J 24
15:34:44
1:03:44
0:51:56
3116
0:00:00
2
2
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
15:39:22
1:08:22
0:56:58
3418
+0:05:02
3
3
56873
Amancer de le Libertad
180
Santana 30
16:07:21
1:36:21
1:24:21
5061
+0:32:25
7 dnc
7470
Robot Parade
156
Schock 24
7 dnc
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
7 dnc
1930
Whasabe 2
174
J 24

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 14:36:00   Course Length  2

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
15:09:07
0:33:07
0:27:37
1657
0:00:00
2
2
56887
Out Of The Blue
165
Catalina 320
15:10:40
0:34:40
0:29:10
1750
+0:01:33
3
3
67404
Masquerade
111
Olson 30
15:09:36
0:33:36
0:29:54
1794
+0:02:17
4
4
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
15:11:54
0:35:54
0:30:36
1836
+0:02:59
5
5
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30
15:14:30
0:38:30
0:31:32
1892
+0:03:55
6
6
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30 T
15:14:35
0:38:35
0:32:25
1945
+0:04:48
7
7
46384
Sloop du Jour
209
Catalina 30
15:15:29
0:39:29
0:32:31
1951
+0:04:54
8
8
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30
15:15:49
0:39:49
0:33:13
1993
+0:05:36
9
9
7348
Striker
185
Catalina 30
15:17:06
0:41:06
0:34:56
2096
+0:07:19
10
10
56896
Tomol
120
Catalina 385
15:15:50
0:39:50
0:35:50
2150
+0:08:13
12 dnc
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 3700


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions