2015 Dana Point Series
1/24, 2/7, 2/28, 3/14, 5/9, 6/13

Race 5 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   PHRF D   Non-Spin   

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 12:19:00   Course Length  14.5 Strt-As-Ws-L-W-B-C-Fin

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38
15:34:57
3:15:57
3:01:27
10887
0:00:00
2
2
115
PowerPoint
36
Henderson 30
15:36:45
3:17:45
3:09:03
11343
+0:07:36
3
3
56443
Marisol
39
J 124
15:39:35
3:20:35
3:11:09.5
11469.5
+0:09:42.5
4
4
19
Occam’s Razor
48
Flying Tiger 10
15:57:10
3:38:10
3:26:34
12394
+0:25:07
5
5
127
Pendragon
12
Melges 32
15:50:27
3:31:27
3:28:33
12513
+0:27:06
6
6
49
Ruckus
48
Flying Tiger 10
15:59:12
3:40:12
3:28:36
12516
+0:27:09
7
7
28768
Anasazi
60
C & C 40
16:02:19
3:43:19
3:28:49
12529
+0:27:22
8
8
5
Soffio Di Dio
60
Hobie 24
16:03:20
3:44:20
3:29:50
12590
+0:28:23
9
9
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
27
Sydney 38
16:00:06
3:41:06
3:34:34.5
12874.5
+0:33:07.5
10
10
103
Espirit 2
36
Henderson 30
16:07:04
3:48:04
3:39:22
13162
+0:37:55
11
11
56604
Raven
75
Columbia 30
16:27:04
4:08:04
3:49:56.5
13796.5
+0:48:29.5

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 12:24:00   Course Length  14.5 Strt-As-Ws-L-W-B-C-Fin

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
67720
Gray Goose
96
Olson 30
15:58:32
3:34:32
3:11:20
11480
0:00:00
2
2
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30
16:09:32
3:45:32
3:22:20
12140
+0:11:00
3
3
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
16:10:59
3:46:59
3:23:47
12227
+0:12:27
4
4
46973
Blitz
99
Capri 23.5
16:13:39
3:49:39
3:25:43.5
12343.5
+0:14:23.5
5
5
46981
Besame Mucho
117
Beneteau 36s7
16:23:30
3:59:30
3:31:13.5
12673.5
+0:19:53.5
7 dnf
97243
No Parley
114
Cal 40

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 12:29:00   Course Length  14.5 Strt-As-Ws-L-W-B-C-Fin

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40641
Schock Wave
123
Santana 30/30
16:10:20
3:41:20
3:11:36.5
11496.5
0:00:00
2
2
46047
Shot
126
Olson 911 SE
16:16:06
3:47:06
3:16:39
11799
+0:05:02.5
3
3
97938
Starckweather
129
Beneteau 35s5
16:31:14
4:02:14
3:31:03.5
12663.5
+0:19:27
4
4
97904
Sol Mate
129
Beneteau 35
16:48:56
4:19:56
3:48:45.5
13725.5
+0:37:09
6 dnf
18119
Woodeye
141
Mair 30

PHRF D back to top

Start Time 12:34:00   Course Length  14.5 Strt-As-Ws-L-W-B-C-Fin

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
6 dnc
7470
Robot Parade
156
Schock 24
6 dnc
2379
Super Strings
177
J 24
6 dnf
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
6 dnf
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
6 dnf
56873
Amancer de le Libertad
180
Santana 30

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 12:39:00   Course Length  13.7 Strt-As-W-B-C-A-C-A-Fin

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30 T
15:41:53
3:02:53
2:20:38.5
8438.5
0:00:00
2
2
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30
15:53:42
3:14:42
2:26:58.7
8818.7
+0:06:20.2
3
3
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
15:45:47
3:06:47
2:29:06.5
8946.5
+0:08:28
4
4
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
15:46:16
3:07:16
2:30:57.7
9057.7
+0:10:19.2
5
5
46384
Sloop du Jour
209
Catalina 30
15:58:09
3:19:09
2:31:25.7
9085.7
+0:10:47.2
6
6
56887
Out Of The Blue
165
Catalina 320
15:48:57
3:09:57
2:32:16.5
9136.5
+0:11:38
7
7
56896
Tomol
117
Catalina 385
15:40:15
3:01:15
2:34:32.1
9272.1
+0:13:53.6
8
8
67404
Masquerade
111
Olson 30
15:40:53
3:01:53
2:36:32.3
9392.3
+0:15:53.8
9
9
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30
16:01:37
3:22:37
2:37:24.4
9444.4
+0:16:45.9
10
10
7348
Striker
185
Catalina 30 T
16:03:12
3:24:12
2:41:57.5
9717.5
+0:21:19
11
11
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 3700
15:57:16
3:18:16
2:49:29.8
10169.8
+0:28:51.3


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions