2015 Dana Point Series
1/24, 2/7, 2/28, 3/14, 5/9, 6/13

Race 7 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   PHRF D   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 12:00:00   Course Length  4

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
103
Espirit 2
48
Henderson 30
13:10:03
1:10:03
1:06:51
4011
0:00:00
2
2
115
PowerPoint
48
Henderson 30
13:12:10
1:12:10
1:08:58
4138
+0:02:07
3
3
49
Ruckus
54
Flying Tiger 10
13:14:52
1:14:52
1:11:16
4276
+0:04:25
4
4
127
Pendragon
27
Melges 32
13:14:00
1:14:00
1:12:12
4332
+0:05:21
5
5
19
Occam’s Razor
54
Flying Tiger 10
13:16:31
1:16:31
1:12:55
4375
+0:06:04
6
6
28768
Anasazi
66
C & C 40
13:18:50
1:18:50
1:14:26
4466
+0:07:35
13 dnc
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
30
Sydney 38
13 dnc
56443
Marisol
39
J 124
13 dnc
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38
13 dnc
56604
Raven
84
Columbia 30
13 dnc
5
Soffio Di Dio
84
Hobie 24
13 dnc
7065
Timeshaver
3
J 125

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 12:05:00   Course Length  4

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
13:22:36
1:17:36
1:11:12
4272
0:00:00
2
2
67720
Gray Goose
96
Olson 30
13:23:19
1:18:19
1:11:55
4315
+0:00:43
3
3
46973
Blitz
117
Capri 23.5
13:25:37
1:20:37
1:12:49
4369
+0:01:37
4
4
97243
No Parley
114
Cal 40
13:33:48
1:28:48
1:21:12
4872
+0:10:00
7 dnc
46981
Besame Mucho
117
Beneteau 36s7
7 dnc
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 12:10:00   Course Length  4

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40641
Schock Wave
120
Santana 30/30
13:31:00
1:21:00
1:13:00
4380
0:00:00
2
2
97938
Starckweather
132
Beneteau 35s5
13:36:33
1:26:33
1:17:45
4665
+0:04:45
3
3
18119
Woodeye
141
Mair 30
13:37:45
1:27:45
1:18:21
4701
+0:05:21
4
4
97904
Sol Mate
132
Beneteau 35
13:40:32
1:30:32
1:21:44
4904
+0:08:44
6 dnc
46047
Shot
126
Olson 911 SE

PHRF D back to top

Start Time 12:15:00   Course Length  4

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7470
Robot Parade
156
Schock 24
13:38:01
1:23:01
1:12:37
4357
0:00:00
2
2
2379
Super Strings
177
J 24
13:40:55
1:25:55
1:14:07
4447
+0:01:30
3
3
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
13:42:29
1:27:29
1:16:05
4565
+0:03:28
4
4
56873
Amancer de le Libertad
180
Santana 30
13:51:43
1:36:43
1:24:43
5083
+0:12:06
5
5
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
14:02:25
1:47:25
1:34:13
5653
+0:21:36

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 12:20:00   Course Length  2

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
67404
Masquerade
111
Olson 30
13:06:05
0:46:05
0:42:23
2543
0:00:00
2
2
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
13:11:34
0:51:34
0:46:16
2776
+0:03:53
3
3
56887
Out Of The Blue
165
Catalina 320
13:12:36
0:52:36
0:47:06
2826
+0:04:43
4
4
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30
13:14:37
0:54:37
0:47:39
2859
+0:05:16
5
5
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
13:13:19
0:53:19
0:47:49
2869
+0:05:26
6
6
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30 T
13:14:03
0:54:03
0:47:53
2873
+0:05:30
7
7
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30
13:17:34
0:57:34
0:50:58
3058
+0:08:35
8
8
56896
Tomol
120
Catalina 385
13:15:58
0:55:58
0:51:58
3118
+0:09:35
9
9
46384
Sloop du Jour
209
Catalina 30
13:19:00
0:59:00
0:52:02
3122
+0:09:39
10
10
7348
Striker
185
Catalina 30 T
13:20:10
1:00:10
0:54:00
3240
+0:11:37
11
11
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 3700
13:23:40
1:03:40
0:59:28
3568
+0:17:05

ORCA back to top

Start Time 12:25:00   Course Length  0

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
4 dnc
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31
4 dnc
27057
Hooroo
84
F 24
4 dnc
27088
Freestyle
30
Self 40


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions