2015 Dana Point Series
1/24, 2/7, 2/28, 3/14, 5/9, 6/13

Race 8 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   PHRF D   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 14:23:00   Course Length  2 3-6 Knots Course #1

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
103
Espirit 2
48
Henderson 30
14:50:29
0:27:29
0:25:53
1553
0:00:00
2
2
49
Ruckus
54
Flying Tiger 10
14:50:52
0:27:52
0:26:04
1564
+0:00:11
3
3
19
Occam’s Razor
54
Flying Tiger 10
14:51:33
0:28:33
0:26:45
1605
+0:00:52
4
4
115
PowerPoint
48
Henderson 30
14:52:17
0:29:17
0:27:41
1661
+0:01:48
5
5
127
Pendragon
27
Melges 32
14:52:22
0:29:22
0:28:28
1708
+0:02:35
6
6
28768
Anasazi
66
C & C 40
14:56:54
0:33:54
0:31:42
1902
+0:05:49
13 dnc
5
Soffio Di Dio
84
Hobie 24
13 dnc
7065
Timeshaver
3
J 125
13 dnc
56604
Raven
84
Columbia 30
13 dnc
56500
Showdown
60
IMX 38
13 dnc
56443
Marisol
39
J 124
13 dnc
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
30
Sydney 38

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 14:28:00   Course Length  2 3-6 Knots Course #1

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
67720
Gray Goose
96
Olson 30
14:57:55
0:29:55
0:26:43
1603
0:00:00
2
2
43262
White Lightning
96
Olson 30
14:58:31
0:30:31
0:27:19
1639
+0:00:36
3
3
46973
Blitz
117
Capri 23.5
14:59:52
0:31:52
0:27:58
1678
+0:01:15
4
4
97243
No Parley
114
Cal 40
15:05:25
0:37:25
0:33:37
2017
+0:06:54
7 dnc
46981
Besame Mucho
117
Beneteau 36s7
7 dnc
77429
Eris
96
Olson 30

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 14:33:00   Course Length  2 3-6 Knots Course #1

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40641
Schock Wave
120
Santana 30/30
15:04:59
0:31:59
0:27:59
1679
0:00:00
2
2
18119
Woodeye
141
Mair 30
15:08:12
0:35:12
0:30:30
1830
+0:02:31
3
3
97938
Starckweather
132
Beneteau 35s5
15:09:13
0:36:13
0:31:49
1909
+0:03:50
4
4
97904
Sol Mate
132
Beneteau 35
15:10:21
0:37:21
0:32:57
1977
+0:04:58
6 dnc
46047
Shot
126
Olson 911 SE

PHRF D back to top

Start Time 14:38:00   Course Length  2 3-6 Knots Course #1

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7470
Robot Parade
156
Schock 24
15:11:42
0:33:42
0:28:30
1710
0:00:00
2
2
2379
Super Strings
177
J 24
15:12:53
0:34:53
0:28:59
1739
+0:00:29
3
3
16875
Beaver
171
Lindenberg 26
15:15:15
0:37:15
0:31:33
1893
+0:03:03
4
4
56873
Amancer de le Libertad
180
Santana 30
15:18:05
0:40:05
0:34:05
2045
+0:05:35
5
5
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
15:22:32
0:44:32
0:37:56
2276
+0:09:26

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 14:43:00   Course Length  2 3-6 Knots Course #1

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46717
Trofina 2
165
Catalina 320
15:20:13
0:37:13
0:31:43
1903
0:00:00
2
2
67404
Masquerade
111
Olson 30
15:18:37
0:35:37
0:31:55
1915
+0:00:12
3
3
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
15:20:49
0:37:49
0:32:31
1951
+0:00:48
4.5
4.5
56887
Out Of The Blue
165
Catalina 320
15:22:42
0:39:42
0:34:12
2052
+0:02:29
4.5
4.5
56382
California Dreamer
185
Catalina 30 T
15:23:22
0:40:22
0:34:12
2052
+0:02:29
6
6
7348
Striker
185
Catalina 30 T
15:24:39
0:41:39
0:35:29
2129
+0:03:46
7
7
57014
Cecilia
198
Santana 30
15:25:55
0:42:55
0:36:19
2179
+0:04:36
8
8
46384
Sloop du Jour
209
Catalina 30
15:26:38
0:43:38
0:36:40
2200
+0:04:57
9
9
87437
Bon Vivant
209
Catalina 30
15:28:02
0:45:02
0:38:04
2284
+0:06:21
10
10
56896
Tomol
120
Catalina 385
15:25:08
0:42:08
0:38:08
2288
+0:06:25
11
11
56728
Vinciamo
126
Tartan 3700
15:27:38
0:44:38
0:40:26
2426
+0:08:43

ORCA back to top

Place
Race 8 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
dnc
27048
Los Tres Amigos
2
F 31
dnc
27057
Hooroo
84
F 24
dnc
27088
Freestyle
30
Self 40


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions