2015 Seal Beach To Dana Point Race
July 11, 2015

Race 1 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   PHRF D   ORCA   Cruise   

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 11:20:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
28768
Anasazi
57
C & C 40
14:47:09
3:27:09
3:00:33
10833
0:00:00
2
2
7918
Cirrus
39
J 124
14:44:00
3:24:00
3:05:48
11148
+0:05:15
3
3
52656
Heatbeat 2
39
Farr 43
14:44:31
3:24:31
3:06:19
11179
+0:05:46
4
4
46714
Pole Dancer
36
J 120
14:43:26
3:23:26
3:06:38
11198
+0:06:05
5
5
56443
Marisol
30
J 124
14:42:37
3:22:37
3:08:37
11317
+0:08:04
6
6
57961
Checkmate
30
Peterson 50
14:42:54
3:22:54
3:08:54
11334
+0:08:21
7
7
19
Occam’s Razor
42
Flying Tiger 10
14:49:09
3:29:09
3:09:33
11373
+0:09:00
8
8
87
Yippee Kai Yay
-12
Class 40
14:28:34
3:08:34
3:14:10
11650
+0:13:37
9
9
52592
Javelin
-39
Farr 49
14:23:21
3:03:21
3:21:33
12093
+0:21:00
10
10
127
Pendragon
6
Melges 32
14:44:25
3:24:25
3:21:37
12097
+0:21:04
11
11
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
27
Sydney 38
14:54:23
3:34:23
3:21:47
12107
+0:21:14
12
12
40050
Temptress
-6
Farr 40
14:48:52
3:28:52
3:31:40
12700
+0:31:07

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 11:15:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7158
Majic II
114
Cal 40
15:04:09
3:49:09
2:55:57
10557
0:00:00
2
2
7626
Lulu
117
Schock 34
15:09:06
3:54:06
2:59:30
10770
+0:03:33
3
3
395
Off The Porch
84
J 105
14:54:56
3:39:56
3:00:44
10844
+0:04:47
4
4
18905
Sugarlips
117
Santana 39
15:12:10
3:57:10
3:02:34
10954
+0:06:37
5
5
7660
Maxwell
102
Catalina 42
15:06:09
3:51:09
3:03:33
11013
+0:07:36
6
6
67720
Gray Goose
96
Olson 30
15:04:57
3:49:57
3:05:09
11109
+0:09:12
7
7
67039
Windfall
96
Santa Cruz 33
15:11:38
3:56:38
3:11:50
11510
+0:15:53
8
8
46981
Besame Mucho
117
Beneteau 36s7
15:22:51
4:07:51
3:13:15
11595
+0:17:18
9
9
18633
I--5
96
Santa Cruz 33
15:15:56
4:00:56
3:16:08
11768
+0:20:11
10
10
97495
Esprit de Mer
102
Beneteau 38
15:26:42
4:11:42
3:24:06
12246
+0:28:09

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 11:10:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46827
Hayden’s Havoc
147
Erickson 35
15:17:30
4:07:30
2:58:54
10734
0:00:00
2
2
46407
Blur
138
B 25
15:18:33
4:08:33
3:04:09
11049
+0:05:15
3
3
58
Maiden
147
Moore 24
15:23:51
4:13:51
3:05:15
11115
+0:06:21
4
4
97904
Sol Mate
126
Beneteau 35
15:15:55
4:05:55
3:07:07
11227
+0:08:13
5
5
46047
Shot
126
Olson 911 SE
15:16:04
4:06:04
3:07:16
11236
+0:08:22
6
6
316
Reynard
135
Open 5.70
15:26:35
4:16:35
3:13:35
11615
+0:14:41
7
7
47474
Cruz Control
138
Santa Cruz 27
15:31:44
4:21:44
3:17:20
11840
+0:18:26
8
8
97938
Starckweather
126
Beneteau 35s5
15:27:33
4:17:33
3:18:45
11925
+0:19:51

PHRF D back to top

Start Time 11:05:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
1235
Fleeboflam
186
J 22
15:28:28
4:23:28
2:56:40
10600
0:00:00
2
2
7389
Bellissima
198
Ranger 26
15:38:00
4:33:00
3:00:36
10836
+0:03:56
3
3
46623
Fiat Lux
186
Erickson 28
15:33:24
4:28:24
3:01:36
10896
+0:04:56
4
4
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
15:42:59
4:37:59
3:05:35
11135
+0:08:55
5
5
87083
Radio Flyer
156
Wavelength 24
15:27:40
4:22:40
3:09:52
11392
+0:13:12
8 dnc
57014
Cecilia
180
Santana 30
8 dnc
7036
Mellow Yellow
204
Jensen 26

ORCA back to top

Start Time 11:25:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
27088
Freestyle
42
Crowther 40
14:46:46
3:21:46
3:02:10
10930
0:00:00

Cruise back to top

Start Time 11:00:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56674
Mer Sea
210
Capital 27
15:37:58
4:37:58
2:59:58
10798
0:00:00
2
2
56940
Autumn Moon
153
Cal 33
15:19:26
4:19:26
3:08:02
11282
+0:08:04
3
3
7348
Striker
185
15:35:35
4:35:35
3:09:15
11355
+0:09:17
4
4
46016
Escapade
136
Erickson 38
15:19:26
4:19:26
3:15:58
11758
+0:16:00
5
5
56896
Tomol
124
Catalina 385
15:15:33
4:15:33
3:17:41
11861
+0:17:43
6
6
97209
Eilander
78
Schock 35
14:56:03
3:56:03
3:19:39
11979
+0:19:41
8 dnc
16813
Sancha
250
C & C 24


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions