2016 ENSENADA TUNE-UP RACE
April 9th, 2016

Race 1 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   Non-Spin   ORCA   

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 12:15:00   Course Length  14.2 3-17 Knots-Npt to Dana

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7065
Timeshaver
-9
J 125
15:44:11
3:29:11
3:31:18.8
12678.8
0:00:00
2
2
51520
Triumph
-16
Santa Cruz 52
15:46:19
3:31:19
3:35:06.2
12906.2
+0:03:47.4
3
3
52656
Heartbeat II
39
Beneteau 45
16:07:41
3:52:41
3:43:27.2
13407.2
+0:12:08.4
4
4
127
Pendragon
6
Melges 32
16:16:22
4:01:22
3:59:56.8
14396.8
+0:28:38
5
5
49
Ruckus
42
FT 10
16:37:04
4:22:04
4:12:07.6
15127.6
+0:40:48.8
6
6
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
27
Sydney 38
16:53:32
4:38:32
4:32:08.6
16328.6
+1:00:49.8

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 12:10:00   Course Length  14.2 3-17 Knots-Npt to Dana

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
67720
Gray Goose
96
Olson 30
16:14:51
4:04:51
3:42:07.8
13327.8
0:00:00
2
2
77429
Chaos Theory
96
Olson 30
17:01:29
4:51:29
4:28:45.8
16125.8
+0:46:38
3
3
87178
Reliance
60
N/M 41
17:04:11
4:54:11
4:39:59
16799
+0:57:51.2
4
4
7905
Mardi Gras
102
Catalina 400
17:27:00
5:17:00
4:52:51.6
17571.6
+1:10:43.8
5
5
60413
Freedom
84
Beneteau 48
17:24:04
5:14:04
4:54:11.2
17651.2
+1:12:03.4
6
6
7387
Island Starr
84
Catalina 445
17:25:40
5:15:40
4:55:47.2
17747.2
+1:13:39.4
8 dnf
60204
Running Water
108
Beneteau 40

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 12:05:00   Course Length  14.2 3-17 Knots-Npt to Dana

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
97938
Starckweather
126
Beneteau 35s5
17:10:48
5:05:48
4:35:58.8
16558.8
0:00:00
2
2
56873
Amancer de le Libertad
180
Santana 30
17:47:52
5:42:52
5:00:16
18016
+0:24:17.2
3
3
47474
Cruz Control
138
Santa Cruz 27
17:48:52
5:43:52
5:11:12.4
18672.4
+0:35:13.6
8 dnc
51652
Blue Magnet
117
Ben First 33.7
8 dnc
97873
Valkyrie
222
Cal 25
8 dnf
77778
Rascal
114
Catalina 38
8 dnf
56631
Soaring Eagle
150
Catalina 34

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 12:05:00   Course Length  14.2 3-17 Knots-Npt to Dana

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
18905
Sugarlips
117
Santana 39
0:00:00
5:12:36
4:44:54.6
17094.6
0:00:00
2
2
56896
Tomol
99
Catalina 385
17:36:00
5:31:00
5:07:34.2
18454.2
+0:22:39.6
3
3
56861
Paramethia
132
Catalina 350
17:54:58
5:49:58
5:18:43.6
19123.6
+0:33:49
5 dnf
56393
Helenski II
135
Catalina 36

ORCA back to top

Start Time 12:20:00   Course Length  14.2 3-17 Knots-Npt to Dana

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
2 dnf
27096
Afterburner
-154
Custom 52


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions