48th Annual SEAL BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
July 9th

Race 1 Results
PHRF A   PHRF B   PHRF C   PHRF D   Non-Spin   ORCA          OVERALL RESULTS

PHRF A back to top

Start Time 11:15:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
50665
Problem Child
63
B 32
15:17:47
4:02:47
3:33:23
12803
0:00:00
2
2
35032
Flyingfiche
42
1D35
15:09:20
3:54:20
3:34:44
12884
+0:01:21
3
3
7676
Flaquita
-24
RP 44
14:41:02
3:26:02
3:37:14
13034
+0:03:51
4
4
87
Yippee Kai Yay
-12
Class 40
14:47:27
3:32:27
3:38:03
13083
+0:04:40
5
5
50904
Warrior
36
Viper 27
15:14:56
3:59:56
3:43:08
13388
+0:09:45
6
6
19
Occam’s Razor
39
FT 10
15:21:05
4:06:05
3:47:53
13673
+0:14:30
7
7
USA 103
Espirit2
27
Henderson 30
15:18:04
4:03:04
3:50:28
13828
+0:17:05
8
8
60409
Zimmer
24
Pacer 42
15:22:32
4:07:32
3:56:20
14180
+0:22:57
9
9
38021
Cool Man Cool 2
27
Sydney 38
15:25:44
4:10:44
3:58:08
14288
+0:24:45
10
10
2206
Tick Tock
66
Rocket 22
15:45:20
4:30:20
3:59:32
14372
+0:26:09

PHRF B back to top

Start Time 11:10:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7158
Majic II
114
Cal 40
15:38:45
4:28:45
3:35:33
12933
0:00:00
2
2
97432
Peacemaker
108
O’Day 39
15:38:26
4:28:26
3:38:02
13082
+0:02:29
3
3
18905
Sugarlips
117
Santana 39
15:48:53
4:38:53
3:44:17
13457
+0:08:44
4
4
56410
Briar Rose
87
Bavaria 42
15:36:11
4:26:11
3:45:35
13535
+0:10:02
5
5
103
Growlie
84
Flying Tiger 7.5
15:39:38
4:29:38
3:50:26
13826
+0:14:53
6
6
67720
Gray Goose
96
Olson 30
15:47:00
4:37:00
3:52:12
13932
+0:16:39
7
7
77429
Chaos Theory
96
Olson 30
15:51:18
4:41:18
3:56:30
14190
+0:20:57
8
8
60413
Freedom
84
Beneteau 48
15:48:48
4:38:48
3:59:36
14376
+0:24:03
9
9
46981
Besame Mucho
117
Beneteau 36s7
16:06:56
4:56:56
4:02:20
14540
+0:26:47
10
10
56269
Cabernet Sky
84
Beneteau Oceanis 48
15:56:21
4:46:21
4:07:09
14829
+0:31:36

PHRF C back to top

Start Time 11:05:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46827
Hayden’s Havoc
147
Erickson 35
15:45:57
4:40:57
3:32:21
12741
0:00:00
2
2
77165
Valkyrie
156
Moore 24
15:53:41
4:48:41
3:35:53
12953
+0:03:32
3
3
40884
No Rationing
120
Olson 911s
15:46:39
4:41:39
3:45:39
13539
+0:13:18
4
4
46047
Shot
126
Olson 911 SE
15:51:06
4:46:06
3:47:18
13638
+0:14:57
5
5
58
Maiden
147
Moore 24
16:03:17
4:58:17
3:49:41
13781
+0:17:20
6
6
97938
Starckweather
126
Beneteau 35s5
15:59:50
4:54:50
3:56:02
14162
+0:23:41
7
7
47474
Cruz Control
138
Santa Cruz 27
17:11:38
6:06:38
5:02:14
18134
+1:29:53
10 dnf
316
Reynard
135
Open 5.70
10 dnf
46407
Blur
138
B 25

PHRF D back to top

Start Time 11:00:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
1235
Fleeboflam
186
J 22
16:15:04
5:15:04
3:48:16
13696
0:00:00
2
2
46623
Fiat Lux
186
Erickson 28
16:27:11
5:27:11
4:00:23
14423
+0:12:07
3
3
46828
Fair Havens
198
Newport 28
16:36:22
5:36:22
4:03:58
14638
+0:15:42
5 dnf
7389
Bellissima
198
Ranger 26

Non-Spin back to top

Start Time 10:55:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56940
Autumn Moon
159
Cal 33
16:02:24
5:07:24
3:53:12
13992
0:00:00
2
2
97209
Eilander
90
Schock 35
15:38:51
4:43:51
4:01:51
14511
+0:08:39
3
3
56896
Tomol
124
Catalina 385
16:01:49
5:06:49
4:08:57
14937
+0:15:45
4
4
56809
Captivating
98
C & C 110
15:55:48
5:00:48
4:15:04
15304
+0:21:52

ORCA back to top

Start Time 11:20:00   Course Length  28 Seal Beach to Dana Point

Place
Race 1 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
5
Trident
45
Corsair 28
15:38:47
4:18:47
3:57:47
14267
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions